Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Dec 22, 2016

WSJ | Major Indexes Closing on December 22, 2016

Major Indexes Closing
Major Indexes

WSJ | Forex Closing on December 22, 2016

Forex Closing
Major Currencies
Thursday, December 22, 2016
Last
US$ vs.
AmericasIN US$PER US$% CHG
Argentina peso0.063615.7185-0.44
Brazil real0.30423.2874-1.20
Canada dollar0.74171.34830.52
Chile peso0.001480675.700.61
Colombia peso0.00033472987.39-0.29
Ecuador US dollar11unch
Mexico peso0.048220.76310.99
Peru new sol0.29483.39250.03
Uruguay peso0.0350828.5100-0.59
Venezuela bolivar0.10009969.9901unch
 
Asia-Pacific
Australian dollar0.72181.38540.28
China yuan0.14396.95030.11
Hong Kong dollar0.12887.7620-0.01
India rupee0.0147467.847500.02
Indonesia rupiah0.0000743134560.16
Japan yen0.00851117.54-0.01
Kazakhstan tenge0.00300333.540.33
Macau pataca0.12542177.973-0.22
Malaysia ringgit0.22314.48250.21
New Zealand dollar0.69031.4486-0.07
Pakistan rupee0.00954104.85unch
Philippines peso0.020149.7820-0.25
Singapore dollar0.68921.45090.39
South Korea won0.00082971205.260.93
Sri Lanka rupee0.0066836149.620.61
Taiwan dollar0.0310932.170.72
Thailand baht0.0277736.0100.06
Vietnam dong0.0000439422760-0.03
 
Europe
Bulgaria lev0.533591.874-0.05
Croatia kuna0.13857.2190-0.06
Czech Rep. koruna0.0386225.893-0.11
Denmark krone0.14047.1232-0.12
Euro area euro1.04380.9581-0.12
Hungary forint0.00336078297.55-0.11
Iceland krona0.008795113.70-0.13
Norway krone0.11488.71270.34
Poland zloty0.23624.23400.07
Romania leu0.23064.33640.11
Russia ruble0.0164060.977-0.32
Sweden krona0.10849.2250-0.08
Switzerland franc0.97481.0258-0.11
Turkey lira0.28483.51130.07
Ukraine hryvnia0.038226.1975-0.75
U.K. pound1.22830.81410.56
 
Middle East/Africa
Bahrain dinar2.65360.3769-0.05
Egypt pound0.053318.7451-1.49
Israel shekel0.26203.8169-0.24
Kuwait dinar3.26380.30640.06
Oman sul rial2.596960.39-0.03
Qatar rial0.27463.6410-0.02
Saudia Arabia riyal0.26663.7511-0.01
South Africa rand0.071214.04420.29
 
Footnotes
The "US$ vs. % chg" column reflects the percentage change in the value of the U.S. dollar vs. each currency.
Source: Tullett Prebon

WSJ | Biggest Decliners Closing on December 22, 2016

Biggest Decliners Closing
Biggest Decliners
4:31 pm ET 12/22/2016
NYSE

WSJ | Most Actives Closing on December 22, 2016

Most Actives Closing
Most Active Stocks by Volume
4:46 pm ET 12/22/2016
NYSE

WSJ | Biggest Gainers Closing on December 22, 2016

Biggest Gainers Closing
Biggest Gainers
4:46 pm ET 12/22/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Global Partners (GLP)341,542$17.802.1513.74
Sunoco (SUN)4,021,91326.522.9812.66
CVR Refining (CVRR)3,107,62410.101.0010.99
CVR Energy (CVI)1,985,03323.692.2510.49
Ares Management (ARES)47,19318.181.186.94
Marin Software (MRIN)179,1282.400.156.67
Scorpio Bulkers (SALT)539,5095.000.306.38
Harvest Natural Resources (HNR)590,3786.170.345.83
Woori Bank ADR (WF)11,77735.701.925.68
Weight Watchers International (WTW)15,372,38611.080.565.32
LSC Communications (LKSD)234,32027.001.335.18
America Movil Cl A ADR (AMOV)12,17313.020.625.00
Pioneer Energy Services (PES)2,416,7786.550.304.80
Companhia Energetica de Minas Gerais-Cemig ADR (CIG)2,254,9702.220.104.72
Era Group (ERA)112,62816.560.724.55
Bitauto Holdings ADR (BITA)1,309,62519.980.824.28
CF Industries Holdings (CF)4,284,19030.111.214.19
Scorpio Tankers (STNG)3,073,8324.740.194.18
Tremor Video (TRMR)184,0202.550.104.08
Resolute Energy (REN)716,20640.321.533.94
Ferrellgas Partners (FGP)879,5226.920.263.90
Bill Barrett (BBG)1,928,8867.400.273.79
Lamb Weston Holdings (LW)1,435,09836.331.313.74
Star Gas Partners (SGU)55,89811.000.383.58
Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo ADR (SBS)1,768,2348.250.283.51
 

Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Micron Technology (MU)84,534,960$23.192.6112.68
Sussex Bancorp (SBBX)17,95220.801.9010.05
Health Insurance Innovations Cl A (HIIQ)664,78415.951.359.25
NeuroDerm (NDRM)242,04223.001.909.00
Magyar Bancorp (MGYR)4,62911.950.908.14
Nexvet Biopharma (NVET)3,5613.950.287.73
Icahn Enterprises (IEP)419,55562.304.387.56
PRGX Global (PRGX)85,1495.750.407.48
TRACON Pharmaceuticals (TCON)54,8615.150.357.29
Catabasis Pharmaceuticals (CATB)467,4823.850.267.24
Oncobiologics (ONS)9,3502.510.166.59
Hardinge (HDNG)65,51611.770.716.42
Nova Lifestyle (NVFY)169,1142.230.136.19
Misonix (MSON)54,21010.400.606.12
Alexion Pharmaceuticals (ALXN)5,198,355125.856.865.77
Achaogen (AKAO)1,191,20313.150.715.71
Dixie Group (DXYN)30,9243.750.205.63