Search This Blog

Translate

Search Tool




Aug 14, 2016

RT Max Keiser Report: "Crexit" & The Dark Heart of Italy's banking Crisis - Originally Published on August 13, 2016

Gerald Celente - Trends In The News - Trend Alert: Numbers Don't Lie, Markets Do, Gold Glow - Originally Published on August 12, 2016

DealBook Today's News Summary on August 12, 2016: Top Story: Fox News Names 2 Insiders to Top Posts | DealBook Highlights | Buzz Tracker

The New York Times
Top Story
Bill Shine, named co-president of Fox News along with Jack Abernethy, will be in charge of programming at Fox News and Fox Business Network.
Fox News Names 2 Insiders to Top Posts
By JOHN KOBLIN
Bill Shine and Jack Abernethy, veterans of the organization, were named by Rupert Murdoch to help fill the void left by the ouster of Roger Ailes.

WSJ | Forex Closing on August 12, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALForex Closing
Major Currencies
Friday, August 12, 2016

WSJ | Major Indexes Closing on August 12, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALMajor Indexes Closing
Major Indexes5:45 p.m. EDT 08/12/16

WSJ | Biggest Decliners Closing on August 12, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALBiggest Decliners Closing
Biggest Decliners
4:32 pm ET 08/12/2016
NYSE

WSJ | Most Actives Closing on August 12, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALMost Actives Closing
Most Active Stocks by Volume
4:32 pm ET 08/12/2016
NYSE

WSJ | Biggest Gainers Closing on August 12, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALBiggest Gainers Closing
Biggest Gainers
4:32 pm ET 08/12/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
NQ Mobile ADR (NQ)1,372,440$4.060.4612.78
InvenSense (INVN)4,890,7657.650.8512.50
Turning Point Brands (TPB)23,65011.341.1110.85
Delek US Holdings (DK)5,243,17216.401.5110.14
Planet Fitness Cl A (PLNT)2,399,47022.362.039.99
Twilio Cl A (TWLO)9,247,73953.294.589.40
Mistras Group (MG)364,72924.942.139.34
Xinyuan Real Estate ADR (XIN)1,372,1075.860.509.33
Walter Investment Management (WAC)1,116,2983.530.309.29
CVR Energy (CVI)1,924,27214.931.218.82
Nordstrom (JWN)14,763,54551.383.828.03
Lee Enterprises (LEE)793,2542.550.177.14
Alibaba Group Holding ADR (BABA)71,492,25098.256.487.06
Comstock Resources (CRK)451,3274.400.297.06
Maui Land&Pineapple (MLP)21,5646.820.436.75
CVR Refining (CVRR)792,3836.330.406.75
Fabrinet (FN)1,451,04140.592.506.56
Aegean Marine Petroleum Network (ANW)544,5368.270.496.30
Triton International (TRTN)327,23315.500.916.24
Puma Biotechnology (PBYI)825,13148.632.856.23
JMP Group (JMP)71,3625.880.346.14
J.C. Penney (JCP)57,417,20710.550.616.14
Alon USA Partners (ALDW)112,2179.740.566.10
LINE ADR (LN)2,417,19443.902.475.96
Prestige Brands Holdings (PBH)1,151,28050.132.825.96
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Acacia Communications (ACIA)5,116,513$95.6727.9741.31
Silicon Graphics International (SGI)17,814,2187.691.7128.60
Global Blood Therapeutics (GBT)1,136,74321.953.3117.76
Eleven Biotherapeutics (EBIO)8,153,3434.710.6816.87
AveXis (AVXS)1,397,92540.505.7016.38
REGENXBIO (RGNX)264,46911.501.5315.35
SunRun (RUN)7,558,2116.230.8215.16
Mesoblast ADR (MESO)75,0546.540.8414.74
Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding (TNXP)931,8782.560.3113.78
Lantheus Holdings (LNTH)307,9806.450.7713.56
Aptevo Therapeutics (APVO)699,6303.070.3010.83
Itron (ITRI)732,69148.214.5210.35
Oclaro (OCLR)7,977,5056.840.6410.32
Radius Health (RDUS)2,213,48156.745.159.98
Versartis (VSAR)78,46112.841.149.74
Rocket Fuel (FUEL)1,602,5503.160.289.72
Health Insurance Innovations Cl A (HIIQ)442,2784.820.419.30