Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Jun 16, 2015

CMI | Spot Prices as of Close of Trading in New York on June 16, 2015.

Spot Prices as of close of trading in New York

Tuesday, June 16, 2015

GOLD

TODAYCHANGEWEEK AGOMONTH AGOYEAR AGO
$1,182.60-$4.50$1,179.10$1,226.80$1,272.05

SILVER

TODAYCHANGEWEEK AGOMONTH AGOYEAR AGO
$16.00-$0.12$15.99$17.59$19.76

PLATINUM

TODAYCHANGEWEEK AGOMONTH AGOYEAR AGO
$1,082.30-$8.30$1,111.00$1,171.80$1,445.70

PALLADIUM

TODAYCHANGEWEEK AGOMONTH AGOYEAR AGO
$735.45-$1.25$742.35$796.50$820.55

GOLD/SILVER RATIO

73.91

SEC Litigation Release - June 16, 2015: Dimitry Braverman and Vitaly Pupynin.

U.S. SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

SEC Seal

Litigation Release No. 23287 / June 16, 2015

Securities and Exchange Commission v. Dimitry Braverman and Vitaly Pupynin, Civil Action No. 14-cv-7482 (RMB) (S.D.N.Y.)

Securities and Exchange Commission V. Dimitry Braverman and Vitaly Pupynin

On June 15, 2015, the U.S. District Court for the Southern District of New York entered a consent judgment permanently restraining and enjoining Dimitry Braverman from violations of Sections 10(b) and 14(e) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and Rules 10b-5 and 14e-3 promulgated thereunder. As part of the settlement, Braverman has agreed to make full disgorgement of his insider trading gains by paying $306,658.33 plus prejudgment interest of $9,336.41, and to pay a civil penalty of $204,438.89.

DealBook P.M. Edition - June 16, 2015: Top Story: Judge in A.I.G. Case Rebukes Davis Polk Law Firm.



TUESDAY, JUNE 16, 2015
TOP STORY
Judge in A.I.G. Case Rebukes Davis Polk Law Firm The Justice Department may have hurt its cause when it put lawyers from Davis Polk & Wardwell on the stand in the A.I.G. bailout trial.

WSJ | Most Actives Closing on June 16, 2015.

Most Actives Closing
Most Active Stocks by Volume
4:46 pm ET 06/16/2015
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Twitter (TWTR)49,496,425$34.820.150.43
Bank of America (BAC)46,674,92917.550.080.46
National Bank of Greece ADS (NBG)33,496,7211.09-0.06-5.22
Peabody Energy (BTU)32,276,1032.390.000.00
AT&T (T)29,365,99234.670.260.76
Vale ADS (VALE)28,753,4636.37-0.10-1.55
Petroleo Brasileiro ADS (PBR)28,731,7769.500.404.40
General Electric (GE)27,115,51827.220.010.04
Ford Motor (F)23,063,53515.00-0.05-0.33
Pfizer (PFE)20,304,77534.040.000.00
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group ADS (SMFG)20,283,0998.57-0.41-4.57
Rite Aid (RAD)19,409,2208.950.192.17
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group ADS (MTU)19,085,1267.15-0.03-0.42
Chesapeake Energy (CHK)18,253,91112.530.322.62
Oracle (ORCL)17,773,19944.640.922.10
Itau Unibanco Holding ADS (ITUB)16,125,11611.140.555.19
Hilton Worldwide Holdings (HLT)15,051,16528.03-0.39-1.37
Corning (GLW)13,932,39820.900.522.55
MGM Resorts International (MGM)13,676,96919.09-0.14-0.73
Citigroup (C)13,406,31557.070.420.74
SouFun Holdings ADS (SFUN)13,120,7438.94-0.36-3.87
Hewlett-Packard (HPQ)12,875,24031.65-0.06-0.19
Barrick Gold (ABX)12,810,86311.18-0.29-2.53
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing ADS (TSM)12,298,39923.580.321.38
Coca-Cola (KO)12,284,10540.080.491.24
 
Nasdaq

WSJ | Biggest Decliners Closing on June 16, 2015.

Biggest Decliners Closing
Biggest Decliners
4:46 pm ET 06/16/2015
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Greenbrier (GBX)2,246,158$53.47-6.10-10.24
Tahoe Resources (TAHO)2,627,45713.62-1.37-9.14
Methode Electronics (MEI)1,178,38043.45-4.26-8.93
Guangshen Railway ADS (GSH)54,74728.94-2.30-7.36
Oshkosh (OSK)3,815,95446.71-3.59-7.14
China Ming Yang Wind Power Group ADS (MY)1,278,3923.15-0.23-6.80
MFC Industrial (MIL)131,1824.32-0.30-6.49
China Nepstar Chain Drugstore ADS (NPD)167,5772.63-0.18-6.41
International Shipholding (ISH)272,4796.01-0.41-6.39
SunCoke Energy Partners (SXCP)748,25118.70-1.12-5.65
Castlight Health Cl B (CSLT)1,475,8349.70-0.58-5.64
LightInTheBox Holding ADS (LITB)178,6285.58-0.32-5.42
Daqo New Energy ADS (DQ)40,28123.39-1.31-5.30
Niska Gas Storage Partners (NKA)968,2573.76-0.21-5.29
Shutterstock (SSTK)1,219,95260.12-3.27-5.16
Cliffs Natural Resources (CLF)6,428,4605.19-0.27-4.95
Goodrich Petroleum (GDP)3,108,8642.15-0.11-4.87
China Xiniya Fashion ADS (XNY)16,8292.26-0.11-4.64
Hecla Mining (HL)4,668,8292.92-0.14-4.58
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group ADS (SMFG)20,283,0998.57-0.41-4.57
SINOPEC Shanghai Petrochemical ADS (SHI)21,51048.12-2.25-4.47
China Eastern Airlines ADS (CEA)52,92838.50-1.80-4.47
Country Style Cooking Restaurant Chain ADS (CCSC)3,1155.60-0.24-4.11
NQ Mobile ADS (NQ)1,758,7356.07-0.26-4.11
Invitae (NVTA)80,93914.67-0.62-4.05
 
Nasdaq