Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Feb 26, 2015

SEC Litigation Release - February 15, 2015: SEC Obtains Final Judgment Against CEO in San Francisco-Based Penny Stock Company Pump and Dump Scheme.

SEC Seal


This information has recently been updated and is now available.
02/26/2015 04:52 PM EST

SEC Obtains Final Judgment Against CEO in San Francisco-Based Penny Stock Company Pump and Dump Scheme

WSJ | Biggest Gainers Closing on February 26, 2015.

Biggest Gainers Closing
Biggest Gainers
4:46 pm ET 02/26/2015
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Emulex (ELX)23,445,156$7.931.5724.69
UIL Holdings (UIL)3,693,30452.079.7423.01
Diplomat Pharmacy (DPLO)550,04830.094.5717.91
Sturm Ruger (RGR)2,175,18852.696.6814.52
Frontline (FRO)5,639,6372.780.3514.40
Universal Insurance Holdings (UVE)1,260,26825.282.7912.41
Salesforce.com (CRM)20,288,94170.247.3711.72
Penn Virginia (PVA)15,911,5786.870.6710.81
Controladora Vuela Compania de Aviacion ADS (VLRS)924,64210.350.9910.58
Continental Building Products (CBPX)380,81620.551.658.73
Titan International (TWI)1,830,81810.210.818.62
CGG ADS (CGG)45,4247.170.568.47
Swift Energy (SFY)4,205,6703.070.238.10
Western Refining (WNR)2,638,22547.063.427.84
Ormat Technologies (ORA)334,73635.002.387.30
Genie Energy (GNE)62,8347.420.486.92
Barnes&Noble (BKS)2,622,97925.921.676.89
Neff Cl A (NEFF)86,30910.240.636.56
Jumei International Holding ADS (JMEI)921,07414.140.846.32
Trex (TREX)404,70651.423.046.28
Northern Tier Energy (NTI)1,328,86723.911.396.17
New Media Investment Group (NEWM)1,028,83425.071.456.14
Monster Worldwide (MWW)4,592,2746.520.376.02
GrafTech International (GTI)674,1173.970.225.87
Babcock&Wilcox (BWC)1,888,08231.761.765.87
Nasdaq

WSJ | Most Actives Closing on February 26, 2015.

Most Actives Closing
Most Active Stocks by Volume
4:46 pm ET 02/26/2015
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Bank of America (BAC)140,274,130$16.04-0.45-2.73
Chesapeake Energy (CHK)38,179,42317.20-0.78-4.34
General Electric (GE)35,196,16925.89-0.02-0.08
Hewlett-Packard (HPQ)31,943,02334.01-0.66-1.90
Vale ADS (VALE)31,599,1267.34-0.37-4.80
Petroleo Brasileiro ADS (PBR)30,318,2046.29-0.20-3.08
Emulex (ELX)23,445,1567.931.5724.69
AT&T (T)22,939,79634.500.290.85
Newfield Exploration (NFX)22,060,84033.60-2.40-6.67
Twitter (TWTR)22,030,29449.410.861.77
Ford Motor (F)20,595,45516.38-0.13-0.79
Salesforce.com (CRM)20,288,94170.247.3711.72
J.C. Penney (JCP)20,067,6209.120.131.45
Noble Energy (NBL)19,731,73747.32-2.49-5.00
Alcoa (AA)18,573,16915.110.110.73
Pfizer (PFE)18,310,16034.59-0.07-0.20
SandRidge Energy (SD)18,234,4751.89-0.15-7.35
American Tower REIT (AMT)17,356,93298.881.031.05
Transocean (RIG)16,281,30115.79-0.25-1.56
Citigroup (C)16,118,56352.410.320.61
Penn Virginia (PVA)15,911,5786.870.6710.81
JPMorgan Chase (JPM)15,163,88061.580.440.72
Petroleo Brasileiro ADS A (PBRA)14,551,3176.33-0.19-2.91
Delta Air Lines (DAL)14,197,90145.92-0.92-1.96
Freeport-McMoRan (FCX)14,143,88521.11-0.39-1.81
Nasdaq