Pages

Search This Blog

Translate

Search Tool




Jun 9, 2014

Spaniards insist referendum now June 09, 2014: YouTube | Al Jazeera.English -June 9, 2014-.



Al Jazeera English has uploaded Spaniards insist referendum now.




Spaniards insist referendum now -- Highlight
Al Jazeera English

WSJ | Most Active Closing June 9, 2014.

Most Actives Closing
Most Active Stocks by Volume
4:47 pm ET 06/09/2014
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Bank of America (BAC)76,865,987$15.840.251.60
Rite Aid (RAD)53,745,1157.38-0.34-4.40
Hillshire Brands (HSH)35,900,71862.063.145.33
General Electric (GE)27,853,24027.440.260.96
Dollar General (DG)25,327,24462.254.267.35
Pfizer (PFE)23,893,18829.35-0.07-0.24
Twitter (TWTR)23,217,01734.471.143.42
Ford Motor (F)22,422,53617.00-0.08-0.47
Petroleo Brasileiro ADS (PBR)21,224,74815.140.382.57
International Game Technology (IGT)20,615,08314.311.8014.39
Hertz Global Holdings (HTZ)17,004,72626.93-0.80-2.88
Vale ADS (VALE)16,941,60313.290.201.53
Regions Financial (RF)16,680,43710.850.222.07
Boston Scientific (BSX)16,642,56312.76-0.37-2.82
AT&T (T)14,976,86235.01-0.01-0.03
Citigroup (C)14,014,64149.580.651.33
Chimera Investment (CIM)13,337,7243.260.000.00
Time Inc. (TIME)13,119,58023.300.210.91
Family Dollar Stores (FDO)12,537,72368.628.0913.37
Sprint (S)12,459,9498.77-0.01-0.11
Office Depot (ODP)12,196,8145.390.193.65
Tyson Foods Cl A (TSN)12,171,68537.50-2.62-6.53
JPMorgan Chase (JPM)11,710,78257.420.450.79
KeyCorp (KEY)11,651,10114.490.362.55
Bristol-Myers Squibb (BMY)11,605,57246.59-0.66-1.40
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Apple (AAPL)74,537,927$93.701.481.60
Achillion Pharmaceuticals (ACHN)47,178,8424.251.3747.57
Intel (INTC)38,825,16027.91-0.26-0.92
Facebook Cl A (FB)37,073,25262.880.380.61
Sirius XM Holdings (SIRI)36,455,6153.370.010.30
Idenix Pharmaceuticals (IDIX)34,874,33723.7916.56229.05
Gilead Sciences (GILD)23,127,11779.00-3.39-4.11
PowerShares QQQ Trust Series 1 (QQQ)22,519,82292.75-0.07-0.08
eBay (EBAY)21,710,73649.58-0.12-0.24
Micron Technology (MU)20,329,20629.00-0.54-1.83
Zynga (ZNGA)19,501,1343.000.020.84
Cisco Systems (CSCO)18,690,01024.80-0.03-0.12
Groupon (GRPN)18,630,8086.130.305.15
Microsoft (MSFT)14,940,69941.27-0.21-0.51
Yahoo! (YHOO)14,363,27636.040.120.33
Staples (SPLS)12,970,21111.13-0.10-0.89
Frontier Communications (FTR)12,776,2915.56-0.12-2.11
JetBlue Airways (JBLU)11,808,15610.46-0.08-0.76
American Airlines Group (AAL)11,682,66043.59-0.29-0.66
Comcast Cl A (CMCSA)11,464,91052.950.040.08
Activision Blizzard (ATVI)10,715,58621.290.371.77
NII Holdings (NIHD)10,696,6000.720.1423.25
JD.com ADS (JD)10,624,71528.431.856.96
American Realty Capital Properties (ARCP)10,283,12712.29-0.09-0.73
RF Micro Devices (RFMD)10,126,8389.750.151.56
 
NYSE Arca
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust (SPY)60,679,677$195.580.210.10
iShares Russell 2000 ETF (IWM)42,732,725116.901.020.88
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF (EEM)38,388,70743.720.160.37
Select Sector SPDR-Financial (XLF)29,681,80722.900.100.44
Barclays Bank iPath S&P 500 VIX Short Term Futures ETN (VXX)24,797,15030.740.391.29
iShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETF (EWZ)22,703,35849.251.432.99
Direxion Daily Small Cap Bear 3x Shares (TZA)21,082,14014.74-0.37-2.45
iShares MSCI Japan ETF (EWJ)18,403,13411.80-0.01-0.08
iShares China Large-Cap ETF (FXI)16,013,74137.610.370.99
iShares MSCI EAFE ETF (EFA)11,337,83070.15-0.07-0.10
Select Sector SPDR-Industrial (XLI)11,107,13955.590.280.51
iShares MSCI Italy Capped ETF (EWI)9,922,61018.440.080.44
Direxion Daily Small Cap Bull 3x Shares (TNA)9,686,58777.541.942.57
Market Vectors ETF Trust Market Vectors Gold Miners (GDX)9,340,92422.55-0.09-0.40
Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF (VWO)9,249,76243.630.270.62
Select Sector SPDR-Utilities (XLU)8,488,90542.79-0.29-0.67
iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF (IYR)8,054,75071.97-0.78-1.07
Select Sector SPDR-Materials (XLB)7,007,99949.59-0.13-0.26
VelocityShares 3x Inverse Natural Gas ETN linked to the S&P GSCI Natural Gas Index Excess Return (DGAZ)6,433,1002.820.124.44
Select Sector SPDR-Technology (XLK)6,371,95238.310.120.31
Select Sector SPDR-Consumer Staples (XLP)6,310,17745.16-0.07-0.15
SPDR S&P Homebuilders ETF (XHB)6,182,63932.770.361.11
iShares U.S. Industrials ETF (IYJ)5,825,932105.800.670.63
Select Sector SPDR-Energy (XLE)5,600,03696.960.150.15
Select Sector SPDR-Health Care (XLV)5,533,24459.85-0.31-0.52
 
Composite
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Bank of America (BAC)76,865,987$15.840.251.60
Apple (AAPL)74,537,92793.701.481.60
SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust (SPY)60,679,677195.580.210.10
Rite Aid (RAD)53,745,1157.38-0.34-4.40
Achillion Pharmaceuticals (ACHN)47,178,8424.251.3747.57
iShares Russell 2000 ETF (IWM)42,732,725116.901.020.88
Intel (INTC)38,825,16027.91-0.26-0.92
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF (EEM)38,388,70743.720.160.37
Facebook Cl A (FB)37,073,25262.880.380.61
Sirius XM Holdings (SIRI)36,455,6153.370.010.30
Hillshire Brands (HSH)35,900,71862.063.145.33
Idenix Pharmaceuticals (IDIX)34,874,33723.7916.56229.05
Select Sector SPDR-Financial (XLF)29,681,80722.900.100.44
General Electric (GE)27,853,24027.440.260.96
Dollar General (DG)25,327,24462.254.267.35
Barclays Bank iPath S&P 500 VIX Short Term Futures ETN (VXX)24,797,15030.740.391.29
Pfizer (PFE)23,893,18829.35-0.07-0.24
Twitter (TWTR)23,217,01734.471.143.42
Gilead Sciences (GILD)23,127,11779.00-3.39-4.11
Ford Motor (F)22,790,03617.00-0.08-0.47
iShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETF (EWZ)22,703,35849.251.432.99
PowerShares QQQ Trust Series 1 (QQQ)22,519,82292.75-0.07-0.08
eBay (EBAY)21,710,73649.58-0.12-0.24
Petroleo Brasileiro ADS (PBR)21,224,74815.140.382.57
Direxion Daily Small Cap Bear 3x Shares (TZA)21,082,14014.74-0.37-2.45
 
See All Most Actives
 
Footnotes
Includes common, closed end funds, ETFs, ETNs and REITS
x - stock is trading ex-dividend
Source: WSJ Market Data Group