Pages

Search This Blog

Translate

Search Tool




Mar 26, 2014

WSJ | Most Actives Closing March 26, 2014.

Most Actives Closing
Most Active Stocks by Volume
4:46 pm ET 03/26/2014
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Bank of America (BAC)92,828,518$17.18-0.03-0.17
King Digital Entertainment (KING)40,658,40419.00-3.50-15.56
EMC (EMC)32,030,25227.33-0.85-3.02
AT&T (T)31,948,14434.61-0.11-0.32
General Electric (GE)31,078,29325.62-0.08-0.31
Oracle (ORCL)30,874,20239.080.681.77
Pfizer (PFE)30,811,13632.180.361.13
Cemex ADS (CX)29,750,52112.77-0.19-1.47
Citigroup (C)25,282,93950.16-0.14-0.28
Ford Motor (F)24,065,11915.25-0.08-0.52
Verizon Communications (VZ)23,669,67647.01-0.21-0.44
JPMorgan Chase (JPM)20,793,01959.90-1.03-1.69
J.C. Penney (JCP)20,649,5398.770.131.50
Petroleo Brasileiro ADS (PBR)20,435,64012.00-0.17-1.40
International Game Technology (IGT)20,200,90013.62-1.23-8.28
KeyCorp (KEY)18,173,24214.21-0.19-1.32
Nokia ADS (NOK)18,153,4867.310.000.00
Corning (GLW)17,942,13720.430.371.84
Office Depot (ODP)17,377,1884.05-0.10-2.41
Hewlett-Packard (HPQ)17,164,28532.35-0.21-0.64
Kinross Gold (KGC)17,025,1594.25-0.24-5.35
Petroleo Brasileiro ADS A (PBRA)16,985,74212.41-0.15-1.19
General Motors (GM)16,916,71434.22-0.29-0.84
SunEdison (SUNE)16,149,54718.15-1.21-6.25
Twitter (TWTR)16,014,47144.43-3.45-7.21
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Facebook Cl A (FB)96,451,287$60.38-4.50-6.94
Sirius XM Holdings (SIRI)95,361,3393.15-0.02-0.47
Cisco Systems (CSCO)66,394,72022.32-0.02-0.09
Zynga (ZNGA)57,685,8384.64-0.20-4.13
Exelixis (EXEL)54,318,1223.90-2.54-39.36
FuelCell Energy (FCEL)41,787,2562.40-0.51-17.53
Microsoft (MSFT)41,099,34139.79-0.55-1.36
PowerShares QQQ Trust Series 1 (QQQ)38,328,08187.37-1.14-1.29
Intel (INTC)25,599,85625.38-0.08-0.33
Micron Technology (MU)24,297,70322.83-0.70-2.97
Ballard Power Systems (BLDP)23,160,0714.17-1.23-22.78
Yahoo! (YHOO)20,712,92535.45-0.48-1.34
BlackBerry (BBRY)19,718,0869.16-0.20-2.14
Comcast Cl A (CMCSA)18,565,09149.62-0.05-0.10
Applied Materials (AMAT)16,105,91919.86-0.50-2.46
Gilead Sciences (GILD)15,476,34472.78-0.25-0.34
GT Advanced Technologies (GTAT)14,959,23316.37-1.12-6.40
Groupon (GRPN)14,938,4137.88-0.19-2.35
DISH Network Cl A (DISH)14,156,04962.093.676.28
NVIDIA (NVDA)13,838,82718.03-0.42-2.28
DIRECTV (DTV)13,367,30477.344.175.70
Himax Technologies ADS (HIMX)13,322,43511.70-0.16-1.35
21st Century Fox Cl A (FOXA)13,122,17232.07-0.44-1.35
Qualcomm (QCOM)13,027,46978.31-0.25-0.32
Symantec (SYMC)12,825,97918.79-0.27-1.42
 
NYSE Arca
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust (SPY)106,243,322$184.97-1.34-0.72
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF (EEM)85,950,26939.900.090.23
iShares Russell 2000 ETF (IWM)65,929,658114.69-2.24-1.92
Market Vectors ETF Trust Market Vectors Gold Miners (GDX)52,284,57723.49-0.99-4.04
Select Sector SPDR-Financial (XLF)45,750,92922.14-0.23-1.03
iShares MSCI Japan ETF (EWJ)39,754,67111.050.080.73
Barclays Bank iPath S&P 500 VIX Short Term Futures ETN (VXX)35,203,57744.610.801.83
iShares MSCI EAFE ETF (EFA)26,715,26966.03-0.01-0.02
Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF (VWO)26,580,45339.500.010.03
Direxion Daily Small Cap Bear 3x Shares (TZA)23,272,88316.340.875.62
iShares China Large-Cap ETF (FXI)22,564,98334.850.080.23
ProShares UltraShort S&P500 (SDS)15,056,86829.000.431.51
Select Sector SPDR-Health Care (XLV)13,605,88958.060.020.03
iShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETF (EWZ)13,085,84642.52-0.16-0.37
iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF (IYR)10,400,77066.52-0.75-1.11
iShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF (EWU)10,062,14020.35-0.10-0.49
ProShares UltraShort QQQ (QID)9,900,47259.021.482.57
Select Sector SPDR-Industrial (XLI)9,894,77151.42-0.53-1.02
SPDR Barclays Short Term High Yield Bond ETF (SJNK)8,822,14330.950.000.00
iShares MSCI EMU ETF (EZU)8,688,11741.600.030.07
Direxion Daily Small Cap Bull 3x Shares (TNA)8,530,08574.95-4.55-5.72
SPDR Gold Trust (GLD)8,507,493125.41-1.00-0.79
Select Sector SPDR-Energy (XLE)8,334,59987.25-0.41-0.47
iShares MSCI Germany ETF (EWG)8,120,23330.900.080.26
Select Sector SPDR-Utilities (XLU)7,793,24740.62-0.17-0.42
 
Composite
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Plug Power (PLUG)118,805,100$6.45-2.03-23.94
SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust (SPY)106,243,322184.97-1.34-0.72
Facebook Cl A (FB)96,451,53760.38-4.50-6.94
Sirius XM Holdings (SIRI)95,361,3393.15-0.02-0.47
Bank of America (BAC)92,828,51817.18-0.03-0.17
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF (EEM)85,950,26939.900.090.23
Cisco Systems (CSCO)66,394,72022.32-0.02-0.09
iShares Russell 2000 ETF (IWM)65,929,658114.69-2.24-1.92
Zynga (ZNGA)57,685,8384.64-0.20-4.13
Exelixis (EXEL)54,318,1223.90-2.54-39.36
Market Vectors ETF Trust Market Vectors Gold Miners (GDX)52,284,57723.49-0.99-4.04
Select Sector SPDR-Financial (XLF)45,750,92922.14-0.23-1.03
FuelCell Energy (FCEL)41,787,2562.40-0.51-17.53
Microsoft (MSFT)41,099,34139.79-0.55-1.36
King Digital Entertainment (KING)40,658,40419.00-3.50-15.56
iShares MSCI Japan ETF (EWJ)39,754,67111.050.080.73
PowerShares QQQ Trust Series 1 (QQQ)38,328,08187.37-1.14-1.29
Barclays Bank iPath S&P 500 VIX Short Term Futures ETN (VXX)35,203,57744.610.801.83
EMC (EMC)32,030,25227.33-0.85-3.02
AT&T (T)31,948,14434.61-0.11-0.32
General Electric (GE)31,078,29325.62-0.08-0.31
Oracle (ORCL)30,874,20239.080.681.77
Pfizer (PFE)30,811,13632.180.361.13
Cemex ADS (CX)29,750,52112.77-0.19-1.47
IsoRay (ISR)27,896,8892.320.2612.62
 
See All Most Actives
 
Footnotes
Includes common, closed end funds, ETFs, ETNs and REITS
x - stock is trading ex-dividend
Source: WSJ Market Data Group