Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Mar 5, 2014

WSJ | Biggest Gainers Closing March 5, 2014.

Biggest Gainers Closing
Biggest Gainers
4:47 pm ET 03/05/2014
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Renren Cl A ADS (RENN)16,800,096$4.780.8822.56
Midstates Petroleum (MPO)3,397,7665.200.6514.29
China New Borun (BORN)1,488,6903.260.3913.59
Build-A-Bear Workshop (BBW)100,6728.970.9712.13
SouFun Holdings (SFUN)4,007,59193.779.7811.64
Lentuo International (LAS)54,3104.770.4710.93
E-House (China) Holdings ADS (EJ)3,812,19714.281.3710.61
Phoenix New Media Cl A ADS (FENG)3,678,10313.271.2710.58
Intrexon (XON)1,042,67228.632.7410.58
China Green Agriculture (CGA)539,0463.280.3110.44
Cvent (CVT)635,47243.223.729.42
Concord Medical Services Holdings ADS (CCM)654,9869.960.859.33
Barracuda Networks (CUDA)222,52438.483.279.29
Federal Signal (FSS)784,80214.331.199.06
Ardmore Shipping (ASC)544,80213.651.128.94
Autohome ADS (ATHM)620,37351.763.777.86
Lions Gate Entertainment (LGF)3,858,85531.922.117.08
AVG Technologies (AVG)1,154,98820.581.367.08
Tutor Perini (TPC)633,57328.191.806.82
Baltic Trading (BALT)1,225,0257.550.436.04
Eros International (EROS)201,04214.920.825.82
Tremor Video (TRMR)249,6944.920.275.81
ChannelAdvisor (ECOM)817,93048.882.685.80
Bitauto Holdings ADS (BITA)1,739,32044.702.445.77
Primero Mining (PPP)974,8446.790.375.76
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Origin Agritech (SEED)4,301,078$3.370.8634.26
Arrowhead Research (ARWR)7,683,54226.315.1724.46
Maxwell Technologies (MXWL)6,680,08015.022.7922.81
AeroVironment (AVAV)3,039,90238.516.7721.33
Bazaarvoice (BV)2,452,8758.131.3419.73
Star Bulk Carriers (SBLK)1,253,12915.122.2117.12
Smith&Wesson Holding (SWHC)12,660,74313.741.9416.44
Avanir Pharmaceuticals Cl A (AVNR)7,969,9995.000.7016.28
ANI Pharmaceuticals (ANIP)1,189,86637.605.1815.98
FuelCell Energy (FCEL)107,356,0053.130.4215.50
AirMedia Group ADS (AMCN)2,814,8853.180.4114.80
support.com (SPRT)2,338,1043.070.3814.13
Ocean Power Technologies (OPTT)3,558,7804.530.5313.25
Qunar Cayman Islands ADS (QUNR)1,498,53134.343.9513.00
Radnet (RDNT)1,052,1192.630.3012.88
Gogo (GOGO)7,087,83324.352.6512.21
Eagle Pharmaceuticals (EGRX)471,25214.791.5311.54
OraSure Technologies (OSUR)2,661,5058.230.8411.37
Ixia (XXIA)2,245,50114.531.4511.09
Rigel Pharmaceuticals (RIGL)2,922,5094.100.4010.81
Hudson Global (HSON)86,5843.740.3510.32
BTU International (BTUI)201,4293.580.3310.15
Revance Therapeutics (RVNC)197,61231.612.9010.10
Gentherm (THRM)2,060,53831.342.8510.00
Oncothyreon (ONTY)2,001,9333.550.329.91
 
NYSE Arca
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
ProSharesUltraDJUBSCommodity (UCD)3,102$23.401.908.84
iPath DJ-UBS Coffee Subindex Total Return ETN (JO)523,38339.882.827.61
iPath Dow Jones -UBS Coffee Subindex Total return Coll ETN (CAFE)48,88125.841.767.32
VelocityShares 3x Inverse Crude ETN linked to the S&P GSCI Crude Oil Index Excess Return (DWTI)67,62428.841.947.21
Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bull 3X Shares (JNUG)491,45835.141.885.65
Global X Gold Explorers ETF (GLDX)235,46516.500.855.43
PowerShares DB Crude Oil Double Short ETN (DTO)249,46633.101.424.48
ProSharesUltraShortDJUBSCrudeOil (SCO)1,505,84829.271.214.31
Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bull 3x Shares (NUGT)3,489,10850.552.034.18
Direxion Daily Natural Gas Related Bear 3x Shares (GASX)26,73223.160.904.04
iPath DJ-UBS Sugar Subindex Total Return ETN (SGG)45,29660.882.083.54
PowerShares DB Commodity Short ETN (DDP)7,54623.500.773.39
Direxion Daily India Bull 2X Shares (INDL)17,40651.991.693.36
EGShares India Consumer ETF (INCO)2,19022.590.733.34
ProShares Ultra Russell 3000 (UWC)2,59486.192.783.33
Direxion Daily FTSE China Bear 3X Shares (YANG)65,12525.640.763.05
Direxion Daily Japan Bear 3x Shares (JPNS)2,18529.050.822.91
Direxion Daily Energy Bear 3x Shares (ERY)462,77620.420.532.66
ProShares UltraShort MSCI Japan (EWV)9,75869.131.662.46
VelocityShares 3x Inverse Natural Gas ETN linked to the S&P GSCI Natural Gas Index Excess Return (DGAZ)22,029,0703.440.082.38
SPDR MSCI EM 50 ETF (EMFT)7,70045.751.062.37
Madrona International ETF (FWDI)2,72329.170.642.24
Market Vectors Emerging Markets Aggregate Bond ETF (EMAG)5,08824.290.532.23
Madrona Domestic ETF (FWDD)3,56439.460.842.17
iPath Dow Jones UBS Industrial Metals Subindex Total Return ETN (JJM)2,36328.890.602.11
 
Composite
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
xG Technology (XGTI)15,426,477$4.982.80128.44
Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology (HART)1,055,6628.872.6843.30
Origin Agritech (SEED)4,301,0783.370.8634.26
Tekmira Pharmaceuticals (TKMR)1,075,20524.925.7129.72
Dataram (DRAM)710,3993.500.7728.21
Arrowhead Research (ARWR)7,683,54226.315.1724.46
Maxwell Technologies (MXWL)6,680,08015.022.7922.81
Renren Cl A ADS (RENN)16,800,0964.780.8822.56
AeroVironment (AVAV)3,039,90238.516.7721.33
Bazaarvoice (BV)2,452,8758.131.3419.73
Superconductor Technologies (SCON)1,593,4163.390.5418.95
Star Bulk Carriers (SBLK)1,253,12915.122.2117.12
Smith&Wesson Holding (SWHC)12,660,74313.741.9416.44
Avanir Pharmaceuticals Cl A (AVNR)7,969,9995.000.7016.28
ANI Pharmaceuticals (ANIP)1,189,86637.605.1815.98
FuelCell Energy (FCEL)107,356,0053.130.4215.50
AirMedia Group ADS (AMCN)2,814,8853.180.4114.80
Ideal Power (IPWR)137,1228.651.1014.57
Midstates Petroleum (MPO)3,397,7665.200.6514.29
support.com (SPRT)2,338,1043.070.3814.13
China New Borun (BORN)1,488,6903.260.3913.59
Ocean Power Technologies (OPTT)3,558,7804.530.5313.25
e-Future Information Technology (EFUT)135,8076.250.7313.22
Qunar Cayman Islands ADS (QUNR)1,498,53134.343.9513.00
Radnet (RDNT)1,052,1192.630.3012.88
 
See All Gainers
 
Footnotes
Includes common, closed end funds, ETFs, ETNs and REITS with prior day close of $2 a share or higher, with volume of at least 2,000.
x - stock is trading ex-dividend
Source: WSJ Market Data Group

No comments:

Post a Comment