Pages

Search This Blog

Translate

Search Tool




Nov 25, 2013

WSJ | Biggest Gainers Closing November 25, 2013.

Biggest Gainers Closing
Biggest Gainers
4:32 pm ET 11/25/2013
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Harvest Natural Resources (HNR)1,838,197$3.930.6720.55
Empresa Distribuidora y Comercializadora Norte Cl B ADS (EDN)298,8177.991.1216.30
China Distance Education Holdings ADS (DL)226,87916.802.0013.51
Giant Interactive Group ADS (GA)11,106,11411.411.2812.64
Xueda Education Group ADS (XUE)437,9135.770.5410.33
Genie Energy (GNE)137,60413.911.3010.31
voxeljet ADS (VJET)3,120,62639.393.539.84
DaVita HealthCare Partners (DVA)9,391,24661.555.018.86
Lentuo International (LAS)4,5992.800.228.53
KCG Holdings (KCG)1,213,92211.480.837.79
Fresenius Medical Care ADS (FMS)1,012,86734.542.327.20
Taro Pharmaceutical Industries (TARO)32,59995.776.206.92
CSS Industries (CSS)44,17130.501.936.76
Miller Energy Resources (MILL)1,307,0737.550.476.64
Titan International (TWI)2,507,01617.091.056.55
Systemax (SYX)24,06310.910.666.44
JGWPT Holdings Cl A (JGW)558,61715.020.906.37
Gafisa ADS (GFA)1,590,9842.950.155.36
Quicksilver Resources (KWK)3,096,2702.850.145.17
Atlantic Power (AT)1,698,1873.880.195.15
WCI Communities (WCIC)127,31519.490.955.12
Green Dot Cl A (GDOT)865,68824.511.175.01
Diana Shipping (DSX)1,118,15111.200.534.97
RadioShack (RSH)3,489,8572.990.144.91
Puma Biotechnology (PBYI)160,64548.292.134.61
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Camtek (CAMT)23,586,129$4.561.9172.08
Ariad Pharmaceuticals (ARIA)82,929,9895.131.3535.74
Sungy Mobile ADS (GOMO)1,800,00017.193.8428.73
YRC Worldwide (YRCW)1,900,9338.721.1515.19
ANI Pharmaceuticals (ANIP)281,04015.281.9214.37
Fuel Tech (FTEK)812,6846.910.8514.03
Curis (CRIS)1,983,2533.150.3311.70
Pain Therapeutics (PTIE)808,8734.120.4211.35
NewStar Financial (NEWS)40,05817.181.519.64
Orexigen Therapeutics (OREX)15,331,0236.210.539.33
Insys Therapeutics (INSY)343,28343.303.398.49
Idenix Pharmaceuticals (IDIX)1,100,8095.150.408.42
Cubist Pharmaceuticals (CBST)3,057,26870.765.268.03
Relypsa (RLYP)307,88914.301.007.52
West Bancorp (WTBA)21,42315.341.077.50
Eagle Bulk Shipping (EGLE)1,537,2013.520.247.32
Shiloh Industries (SHLO)343,90622.271.517.27
Anika Therapeutics (ANIK)889,08132.602.217.27
Sears Holdings (SHLD)1,555,76565.804.467.27
8X8 (EGHT)2,366,37210.140.666.96
SAExploration Holdings (SAEX)228,4958.900.576.84
Given Imaging (GIVN)505,59722.631.426.69
Amicus Therapeutics (FOLD)409,9962.160.136.40
Innodata (INOD)85,5302.530.156.30
Iridex (IRIX)401,5989.550.566.23
 
NYSE Arca
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Direxion Daily China Bear 3X Shares (YANG)57,814$20.360.944.84
ProShares UltraShort FTSE China 25 (FXP)126,14715.060.563.86
Direxion Daily Emerging Markets Bear 3x Shares (EDZ)387,02042.531.443.50
Direxion Daily Russia Bear 3x Shares (RUSS)51,72512.980.403.18
Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bear 3X Shares (JDST)26,76464.151.832.93
Direxion Daily Energy Bear 3x Shares (ERY)947,56521.250.552.66
Direxion Daily Natural Gas Related Bear 3x Shares (GASX)27,62024.680.602.49
ProShares UltraShort MSCI Emerging Markets (EEV)65,25720.970.502.44
VelocityShares 3x Long Silver ETN (USLV)168,41151.641.192.36
ProShares UltraShort MSCI Brazil Capped (BZQ)3,43973.431.542.14
VelocityShares 3x Long Natural Gas ETN linked to the S&P GSCI Natural Gas Index Excess Return (UGAZ)2,561,55116.190.322.04
PowerShares DB 3x Long US Dollar Index Futures ETN (UUPT)3,28020.120.391.98
ProShares UltraShort Oil&Gas (DUG)111,54551.140.911.81
VelocityShares 3x Inverse Crude ETN linked to the S&P GSCI Crude Oil Index Excess Return (DWTI)40,31837.160.661.81
QuantShares U.S. Market Neutral Momentum Fund (MOM)2,61225.000.441.79
iPath DJ-UBS Cotton SubindexTotal Return ETN (BAL)6,97549.200.811.67
ProSharesUltraSilver (AGQ)1,447,11516.850.271.63
iPath Dow Jones -UBS Coffee Subindex Total return Coll ETN (CAFE)58,35014.440.221.57
EGShares India Infrastructure ETF (INXX)3,39611.300.171.53
Direxion Daily Real Estate Bear 3x Shares (DRV)25,68564.830.961.50
Direxion Daily Healthcare Bull 3X Shares (CURE)140,41669.751.031.50
SPDR S&P Global Infrastructure ETF (GII)4,50144.810.631.43
ProShares UltraShort Basic Materials (SMN)30,33437.680.501.34
ProShares Ultra DJ-UBS Natural Gas (BOIL)362,31232.480.431.34
Global X FTSE Portugal 20 ETF (PGAL)2,50015.190.201.33
 
Composite
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Camtek (CAMT)23,586,129$4.561.9172.08
Ariad Pharmaceuticals (ARIA)82,929,9895.131.3535.74
ImmunoCellular Therapeutics (IMUC)9,169,8523.500.9235.66
Ideal Power (IPWR)209,2096.901.5528.97
Sungy Mobile ADS (GOMO)1,800,00017.193.8428.73
Harvest Natural Resources (HNR)1,838,1973.930.6720.55
Intellipharmaceutics International (IPCI)3,852,9994.330.6918.96
Empresa Distribuidora y Comercializadora Norte Cl B ADS (EDN)298,8177.991.1216.30
Adept Technology (ADEP)814,45910.961.5115.98
YRC Worldwide (YRCW)1,900,9338.721.1515.19
Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding (TNXP)261,7494.930.6214.50
ANI Pharmaceuticals (ANIP)281,04015.281.9214.37
Fuel Tech (FTEK)812,6846.910.8514.03
China Distance Education Holdings ADS (DL)226,87916.802.0013.51
Kingtone Wirelessinfo Solution Holding (KONE)2,8612.500.2913.08
Echo Therapeutics (ECTE)180,7782.690.3113.03
Giant Interactive Group ADS (GA)11,106,11411.411.2812.64
Curis (CRIS)1,983,2533.150.3311.70
Pain Therapeutics (PTIE)808,8734.120.4211.35
Xueda Education Group ADS (XUE)437,9135.770.5410.33
Genie Energy (GNE)137,60413.911.3010.31
Universal Insurance Holdings (UVE)1,026,36810.430.9710.25
Advanced Emissions Solutions (ADES)324,96653.424.839.94
voxeljet ADS (VJET)3,120,62639.393.539.84
NewStar Financial (NEWS)40,05817.181.519.64
 
See All Gainers
 
Footnotes
Includes common, closed end funds, ETFs, ETNs and REITS with prior day close of $2 a share or higher, with volume of at least 2,000.
x - stock is trading ex-dividend
Source: WSJ Market Data Group

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.