Skip to main content

WSJ | Biggest Decliners Closing November 29, 2013.

Biggest Decliners Closing
Biggest Decliners
4:32 pm ET 11/29/2013
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Renren Cl A ADS (RENN)5,394,962$2.98-0.37-11.04
W&T Offshore (WTI)1,040,86617.20-1.72-9.09
JinkoSolar Holding ADS (JKS)2,183,90029.39-2.20-6.96
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes ADS (GOL)1,254,4444.37-0.25-5.41
Matador Resources (MTDR)730,70021.79-1.01-4.43
Hillenbrand (HI)432,58028.10-1.30-4.42
Standard Register (SR)8,7396.29-0.27-4.12
Guangshen Railway ADS (GSH)10,15424.63-0.88-3.45
Veeva Systems (VEEV)442,32340.49-1.42-3.39
Turquoise Hill Resources (TRQ)1,694,9344.12-0.14-3.29
Basic Energy Services (BAS)469,91614.19-0.48-3.27
Genie Energy (GNE)117,26316.80-0.56-3.23
Archer Daniels Midland (ADM)3,252,62440.25-1.24-2.99
Korea Electric Power ADS (KEP)192,09815.22-0.46-2.93
Brown Shoe (BWS)171,09025.73-0.76-2.87
500.com ADS (WBAI)316,24920.22-0.58-2.79
Daqo New Energy ADS (DQ)28,35038.26-1.09-2.77
Haverty Furniture (HVT)26,15528.50-0.81-2.76
HollyFrontier (HFC)2,686,72847.98-1.32-2.68
Omega Protein (OME)66,96313.55-0.37-2.66
Healthcare Trust of America (HTA)745,31210.15-0.27-2.59
YuMe (YUME)84,0768.74-0.23-2.56
QEP Midstream Partners (QEPM)7,59522.64-0.58-2.50
Shutterstock (SSTK)85,20673.98-1.89-2.49
58.com ADS (WUBA)688,75832.71-0.80-2.39
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Net 1 U.E.P.S. Technologies (UEPS)918,880$8.19-3.34-28.97
Fortinet (FTNT)13,025,81917.10-2.54-12.93
Exa (EXA)13,89513.79-0.97-6.57
Thoratec (THOR)886,29839.37-2.75-6.53
Fuel Tech (FTEK)358,7837.21-0.42-5.50
Sungy Mobile ADS (GOMO)404,86215.26-0.81-5.04
Builders FirstSource (BLDR)203,8387.05-0.37-4.99
Performance Technologies (PTIX)213,2612.90-0.14-4.61
RF Industries (RFIL)509,64113.79-0.65-4.54
General Finance (GFN)11,2886.16-0.29-4.49
Curis (CRIS)400,1793.20-0.15-4.48
Education Management (EDMC)77,34111.55-0.51-4.23
Sucampo Pharmaceuticals Cl A (SCMP)106,2837.44-0.31-4.00
JA Solar Holdings ADS (JASO)1,369,8659.45-0.37-3.78
Burcon Nutrascience (BUR)22,8002.33-0.09-3.72
ANI Pharmaceuticals (ANIP)34,32114.25-0.55-3.72
Himax Technologies ADS (HIMX)6,084,89110.00-0.38-3.66
Aerie Pharmaceuticals (AERI)35,50911.25-0.42-3.60
Diana Containerships (DCIX)294,1543.85-0.14-3.51
China Recycling Energy (CREG)122,6563.69-0.13-3.40
CyberOptics (CYBE)31,4245.12-0.18-3.40
Cadiz (CDZI)6,3685.90-0.20-3.28
Linktone ADS (LTON)11,6252.54-0.08-3.16
Mercer International (MERC)34,0929.50-0.30-3.06
Independent Bank (Michigan) (IBCP)73,67411.88-0.37-3.02
 
NYSE Arca
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bear 3X Shares (JDST)16,676$61.00-8.30-11.98
Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bear 3x Shares (DUST)1,532,96741.86-2.80-6.27
PowerShares DB Base Metals Double Long ETN (BDD)6,2447.70-0.29-3.63
Direxion Daily Real Estate Bull 3x Shares (DRN)107,37837.75-1.26-3.23
ProShares UltraShort Russell2000 Value (SJH)3,93014.95-0.49-3.19
Direxion Daily Emerging Markets Bear 3x Shares (EDZ)246,69940.05-1.31-3.17
ProSharesUltraShortSilver (ZSL)60,78887.03-2.68-2.99
PowerShares DB Base Metals Double Short ETN (BOM)2,00014.11-0.43-2.96
VelocityShares 3x Inverse Crude ETN linked to the S&P GSCI Crude Oil Index Excess Return (DWTI)12,69038.27-1.06-2.70
Credit Suisse AG's ETN for Credit Suisse Merger Arbitrage Liquid Index (CSMA)3,20020.99-0.48-2.24
ProShares UltraShort Technology (REW)2,40023.43-0.52-2.17
ProSharesUltraShortGold (GLL)50,91396.95-2.06-2.08
ProShares UltraShort MSCI Emerging Markets (EEV)102,35120.14-0.42-2.04
PowerShares DB 3x Long US Dollar Index Futures ETN (UUPT)5,44919.69-0.41-2.04
ProShares UltraShort Consumer Goods (SZK)41,56335.18-0.71-1.97
ProShares Ultra Real Estate (URE)59,36567.00-1.34-1.95
Proshares Short KBW Region Banking ETF (KRS)5,56629.02-0.53-1.79
ProSharesUltraShortDJUBSCrudeOil (SCO)1,155,33335.51-0.60-1.66
PowerShares DB Gold Double Short ETN (DZZ)285,7577.17-0.12-1.65
Market Vectors-Solar Energy ETF (KWT)2,30074.44-1.22-1.62
PowerShares DB Crude Oil Double Short ETN (DTO)54,13839.99-0.64-1.58
PowerShares DB 3x Long 25+ Year Treasury Bond Exchange Traded Note (LBND)4,54830.74-0.49-1.57
ProShares UltraShort Semiconductors (SSG)10,70722.69-0.36-1.56
Guggenheim Solar ETF (TAN)286,64138.61-0.54-1.38
Direxion Daily China Bear 3X Shares (YANG)10,82119.06-0.25-1.29
 
Composite
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Aetrium (ATRM)876,136$8.40-4.00-32.26
Net 1 U.E.P.S. Technologies (UEPS)918,8808.19-3.34-28.97
Eltek (ELTK)1,082,1592.73-0.46-14.42
Fortinet (FTNT)13,025,81917.10-2.54-12.93
Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bear 3X Shares (JDST)16,67661.00-8.30-11.98
WPCS International (WPCS)84,1312.60-0.34-11.56
Renren Cl A ADS (RENN)5,394,9622.98-0.37-11.04
JetPay (JTPY)183,9962.39-0.28-10.49
B.O.S. Better Online Solutions (BOSC)49,8244.41-0.48-9.82
W&T Offshore (WTI)1,040,86617.20-1.72-9.09
Mastech Holdings (MHH)13,67017.65-1.75-9.02
Liberator Medical Holdings (LBMH)515,9833.35-0.32-8.72
Vertex Energy (VTNR)10,0292.80-0.21-6.98
JinkoSolar Holding ADS (JKS)2,183,90029.39-2.20-6.96
Micronet Enertec Technologies (MICT)5,2504.02-0.30-6.94
RADCOM (RDCM)5,0624.60-0.33-6.73
Exa (EXA)13,89513.79-0.97-6.57
Thoratec (THOR)886,29839.37-2.75-6.53
Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bear 3x Shares (DUST)1,532,96741.86-2.80-6.27
Fuel Tech (FTEK)358,7837.21-0.42-5.50
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes ADS (GOL)1,254,4444.37-0.25-5.41
Sungy Mobile ADS (GOMO)404,86215.26-0.81-5.04
Builders FirstSource (BLDR)203,8387.05-0.37-4.99
Galectin Therapeutics (GALT)78,9248.20-0.43-4.98
Internet Patents (PTNT)5,8003.06-0.16-4.97
 
See All Decliners
 
Footnotes
Includes common, closed end funds, ETFs, ETNs and REITS with prior day close of $2 a share or higher, with volume of at least 2,000.
x - stock is trading ex-dividend
Source: WSJ Market Data Group

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Analysis | The Cybersecurity 202: How the shutdown could make it harder for the government to retain cybersecurity talent

By Joseph Marks 13-17 minutes THE KEY President Trump delivers an address about border security amid a partial government shutdown on Jan. 8. (Carolyn Kaster/AP) The partial government shutdown that's now in its 18th day is putting key cyber policy priorities on hold and leaving vital operations to a bare bones staff. But the far greater long-term danger may be the blow to government cyber defenders' morale, former officials warn. With the prospect of better pay and greater job security in the private sector, more government cyber operators are likely to decamp to industry, those former officials tell me, and the smartest cybersecurity graduates will look to industry rather than government to hone their skills. That’s especially dangerous, they say, considering the government’s struggle to recruit and retain skilled workers amid a nationwide shortage of cybersecurity talent. About 20 percent of staffers are furloughed at the De

Democrats call for investigation into Trump’s iPhone use after a report that China is listening:Analysis | The Daily 202 I The Washington Post.

washingtonpost.com By James Hohmann _________________________________________________________________________________ President Trump and Chinese President Xi Jinping visit the Great Hall of the People in Beijing last November. (Andrew Harnik/AP) With Breanne Deppisch and Joanie Greve THE BIG IDEA: If Democrats win the House in two weeks, it’s a safe bet that one of the oversight hearings they schedule for early next year would focus on President Trump’s use of unsecured cellphones. The matter would not likely be pursued with anywhere near the gusto that congressional Republicans investigated Hillary Clinton’s use of a private email server during her time as secretary of state. Leaders of the minority party have higher priorities . But Democratic lawmakers made clear Thursday morning that they will not ignore a New York Times report that Trump has refused to stop using iPhones in the White House, despite repeated warnings from U.S. intelligence offici

RTTNews: Morning Market Briefing.-Weekly Jobless Claims Edge Down To 444,000. May 13th 2010

Morning Market Briefing Thu May 13 09:01 2010   Commentary May 13, 2010 Stocks Poised For Lackluster Open Amid Mixed Market Sentiment - U.S. Commentary Stocks are on pace for a mixed start to Thursday's session, as a mostly upbeat jobs report continued to relieve the markets while some consternation regarding the European debt crisis remained on traders' minds. The major index futures are little changed, with the Dow futures down by 4 points. Full Article Economic News May 13, 2010 Weekly Jobless Claims Edge Down To 444,000 First-time claims for unemployment benefits showed another modest decrease in the week ended May 8th, according to a report released by the Labor Department on Thursday, although the number of claims exceeded estimates due to an upward revision to the previous week's data. Full Article May 13, 2010 Malaysia's Decade High Growth Triggers Policy Tightening Malaysia's economy grew at the fastest pace in a decade in