Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Mar 27, 2017

WSJ | Most Actives Closing on March 27, 2017:


Most Actives Closing
Most Active Stocks by Volume
4:31 pm ET 03/27/2017
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Bank of America (BAC)114,562,973$23.03-0.09-0.39
Ford Motor (F)53,471,38011.46-0.16-1.38
Snap (SNAP)48,230,47323.831.094.79
ArcelorMittal ADR (MT)47,769,1398.26-0.03-0.36
Weatherford International (WFT)36,746,0176.360.477.98
Freeport-McMoRan (FCX)35,038,20412.21-0.60-4.68
Vale ADR (VALE)34,514,6289.340.040.43
Chesapeake Energy (CHK)30,832,8455.16-0.06-1.15
General Electric (GE)28,587,67429.44-0.28-0.94
Morgan Stanley (MS)21,505,84541.58-0.88-2.07
Petroleo Brasileiro ADR (PBR)21,006,2239.160.101.10
United States Steel (X)19,972,93632.28-0.54-1.65
AK Steel Holding (AKS)19,714,2057.11-0.05-0.70
Regions Financial (RF)18,232,79114.08-0.15-1.05
Pfizer (PFE)17,569,83834.180.180.53
Citigroup (C)17,133,91558.330.260.45
JPMorgan Chase (JPM)16,568,90787.24-0.05-0.06
Wells Fargo (WFC)16,195,40255.39-0.44-0.79
Cliffs Natural Resources (CLF)16,191,0428.260.121.47
J.C. Penney (JCP)15,010,4685.590.020.36
Halliburton (HAL)14,060,16847.78-1.63-3.30
Sprint (S)13,811,7228.29-0.21-2.47
Charles Schwab (SCHW)13,707,32639.42-0.60-1.50
Verizon Communications (VZ)13,162,10149.14-0.54-1.09
AT&T (T)13,000,18441.49-0.19-0.46
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Micron Technology (MU)45,423,521$28.760.331.16
Frontier Communications (FTR)42,857,1712.02-0.07-3.35
Apple (AAPL)22,234,711140.880.240.17
Sirius XM Holdings (SIRI)19,439,8455.100.000.00
PowerShares QQQ Trust Series 1 (QQQ)18,042,818130.840.210.16
HTG Molecular Diagnostics (HTGM)17,301,5829.55-0.10-1.04
Microsoft (MSFT)17,237,79565.100.120.18
Cisco Systems (CSCO)16,957,90833.99-0.09-0.26
Intel (INTC)16,656,75735.390.230.65
Huntington Bancshares (HBAN)16,500,33913.02-0.09-0.69
VelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX Short Term ETN (XIV)14,758,49970.591.402.02
Cypress Semiconductor (CY)13,258,76814.840.392.70
Comcast Cl A (CMCSA)13,209,39037.11-0.27-0.72
Facebook Cl A (FB)12,709,789140.32-0.02-0.01
Impax Laboratories (IPXL)12,331,20212.703.4537.30
NVIDIA (NVDA)12,322,178108.25