Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Mar 15, 2017

WSJ | Most Actives Closing on March 15, 2017:




Most Actives Closing
Most Active Stocks by Volume
4:31 pm ET 03/15/2017
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Bank of America (BAC)113,697,108$25.18-0.14-0.55
Vale ADR (VALE)45,748,05710.680.828.32
Lloyds Banking Group ADR (LYG)42,782,2863.420.020.59
Chesapeake Energy (CHK)35,717,8435.450.214.01
Rite Aid (RAD)34,455,6454.920.051.03
Yamana Gold (AUY)33,658,6622.770.249.49
Valeant Pharmaceuticals International (VRX)32,826,79211.010.121.10
Ford Motor (F)32,792,36112.650.100.80
Petroleo Brasileiro ADR (PBR)28,513,0909.370.333.65
General Motors (GM)27,498,87737.090.130.35
Regions Financial (RF)26,231,72415.00-0.09-0.60
Weatherford International (WFT)25,961,7746.280.305.02
Snap (SNAP)24,875,63320.770.190.92
Freeport-McMoRan (FCX)24,398,38812.890.625.05
General Electric (GE)24,224,33429.760.220.74
Barrick Gold (ABX)23,216,57619.021.226.85
Coca-Cola (KO)21,658,98042.120.150.36
IAMGOLD (IAG)20,536,3293.880.4914.45
Pfizer (PFE)19,998,06134.630.411.20
Citigroup (C)19,878,69660.84-0.60-0.98
Cliffs Natural Resources (CLF)19,555,4649.710.647.06
Itau Unibanco Holding ADR (ITUB)19,364,99412.730.332.66
Twitter (TWTR)19,208,50515.03-0.29-1.89
Kinross Gold (KGC)19,146,7403.470.288.78
Delta Air Lines (DAL)17,844,92247.190.911.97
 

Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Frontier Communications (FTR)68,854,241$2.410.000.00
Sirius XM Holdings (SIRI)31,763,6705.30-0.09-1.67
Cerulean Pharma (CERU)31,149,7802.980.7433.04
Micron Technology (MU)29,478,52926.120.542.11
Intel (INTC)26,618,43435.10-0.08-0.23
Apple (AAPL)23,789,356140.461.471.06
PowerShares QQQ Trust Series 1 (QQQ)21,584,754132.100.810.62
ON Semiconductor (ON)21,524,95615.22-0.13-0.85
VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Short Term ETN (TVIX)20,242,7013.78-0.31-7.58
Facebook Cl A (FB)18,834,380139.720.400.29
Oclaro (OCLR)18,686,1678.730.637.78
Microsoft (MSFT)18,267,43764.750.340.53
Synopsys (SNPS)16,157,79170.25-0.51-0.72
NVIDIA (NVDA)14,899,728102.550.770.76
Arena Pharmaceuticals (ARNA)14,710,7371.600.1812.68
Cisco Systems (CSCO)14,016,89934.24