Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Mar 28, 2017

WSJ | Forex Closing on March 28, 2017:


Forex Closing
Major Currencies
Tuesday, March 28, 2017
Last
US$ vs.
AmericasIN US$PER US$% CHG
Argentina peso0.064215.5852-0.09
Brazil real0.31833.14140.48
Canada dollar0.74711.33850.04
Chile peso0.001502665.800.17
Colombia peso0.00034422905.48-0.21
Ecuador US dollar11unch
Mexico peso0.052619.02640.71
Peru new sol0.30823.2447-0.16
Uruguay peso0.0351728.43001.14
Venezuela bolivar0.100149729.9851-0.05
 
Asia-Pacific
Australian dollar0.76351.3098-0.21
China yuan0.14536.88020.11
Hong Kong dollar0.12877.76830.01
India rupee0.0153565.165000.15
Indonesia rupiah0.0000751133160.05
Japan yen0.00900111.140.43
Kazakhstan tenge0.00317315.26-0.10
Macau pataca0.12496418.0020.61
Malaysia ringgit0.22664.41250.01
New Zealand dollar0.70161.42530.38
Pakistan rupee0.00954104.80-0.02
Philippines peso0.019950.16400.13
Singapore dollar0.71531.39800.33
South Korea won0.00089571116.420.46
Sri Lanka rupee0.0065802151.970.05
Taiwan dollar0.0330430.270.07
Thailand baht0.0290334.4500.20
Vietnam dong0.0000440622695unch
 
Europe
Bulgaria lev0.552911.8090.48
Croatia kuna0.14546.87690.44
Czech Rep. koruna0.0400224.9880.47
Denmark krone0.14536.88040.47
Euro area euro1.08140.92480.46
Hungary forint0.00349113286.440.76
Iceland krona0.009027110.780.79
Norway krone0.11738.52420.43
Poland zloty0.25503.92160.35
Romania leu0.23744.21250.54
Russia ruble0.0175357.0510.30
Sweden krona0.11328.83170.49
Switzerland franc1.00760.99250.70
Turkey lira0.27343.65791.14
Ukraine hryvnia0.036927.13000.02
U.K. pound1.24500.80320.87
 
Middle East/Africa
Bahrain dinar2.65280.3770-0.02
Egypt pound0.054818.24500.34
Israel shekel0.27653.61600.02
Kuwait dinar3.28480.30440.01
Oman sul rial2.597500.380.02
Qatar rial0.27463.6415...
Saudia Arabia riyal0.26663.75050.01
South Africa rand0.077012.99131.64
 
Footnotes
The "US$ vs. % chg" column reflects the percentage change in the value of the U.S. dollar vs. each currency.
Source: Tullett Prebon