Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Mar 29, 2017

WSJ | Biggest Gainers Closing on March 29, 2017


Biggest Gainers Closing
Biggest Gainers
4:31 pm ET 03/29/2017
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
GlassBridge Enterprises (GLA)229,583$5.541.1626.48
Exar (EXAR)22,093,28012.992.3722.32
RH (RH)7,309,72843.685.6814.95
Patriot National (PN)377,1392.980.3513.31
Safe Bulkers (SB)3,292,5412.390.2712.74
Cabela's (CAB)660,75352.045.7912.52
Systemax (SYX)86,12511.351.1010.73
Quad/Graphics (QUAD)523,38824.602.3810.71
Bristow Group (BRS)857,09514.841.4310.66
Ashford Hospitality Trust (AHT)3,395,8446.320.5910.30
Hornbeck Offshore Services (HOS)1,100,9804.400.4110.28
Genie Energy (GNE)250,3136.890.6410.24
Eldorado Gold (EGO)8,523,9923.480.3210.13
Dover Motorsports (DVD)32,1382.200.2010.00
DHI Group (DHX)452,5444.300.358.86
Container Store Group (TCS)355,7104.400.358.64
Denbury Resources (DNR)11,471,2522.620.208.26
Chesapeake Energy (CHK)64,025,8065.810.427.79
Horizon Global (HZN)912,85814.001.017.78
Stage Stores (SSI)758,5672.250.167.66
CARBO Ceramics (CRR)942,19313.320.917.33
Dillard's (DDS)1,229,75752.473.577.30
Emerge Energy Services (EMES)1,437,98513.510.907.14
Encana (ECA)27,192,82711.880.766.83
Era Group (ERA)76,10212.710.806.72
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding (TNXP)29,670,858$5.571.4334.54
Xcel Brands (XELB)117,7832.450.4522.50
Vertex Pharmaceuticals (VRTX)13,632,397108.0118.3420.45
Sangamo Therapeutics (SGMO)1,439,0184.650.6014.81
Achillion Pharmaceuticals (ACHN)3,072,4674.270.4812.66
Alphatec Holdings (ATEC)159,8742.400.2712.65
Strongbridge Biopharma (SBBP)97,3674.600.5012.20
Magal Security Systems (MAGS)838,9357.850.8011.35
Pacific Biosciences of California (PACB)3,820,7035.380.5310.93
Agile Therapeutics (AGRX)1,096,5433.490.3310.44
Verint Systems (VRNT)2,260,65943.503.959.99
Titan Machinery (TITN)245,67015.511.399.84
RigNet (RNET)56,11621.501.809.14
Celldex Therapeutics (CLDX)4,450,8703.710.319.12
Cowen Group (COWN)1,649,37215.151.258.99
First NBC Bank Holding (FNBC)276,8263.950.308.22
Conn's (CONN)580,3899.050.657.74