Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Feb 21, 2017

WSJ | Most Actives Closing on February 21, 2017



Most Actives Closing
Most Active Stocks by Volume
4:31 pm ET 02/21/2017
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Bank of America (BAC)76,422,690$24.780.261.06
Freeport-McMoRan (FCX)65,622,67314.13-0.78-5.23
Chesapeake Energy (CHK)35,447,5156.08-0.02-0.33
Vale ADR (VALE)32,846,55311.520.555.01
General Electric (GE)27,786,34430.520.150.49
Ford Motor (F)27,101,00112.690.110.87
Bristol-Myers Squibb (BMY)26,165,37854.780.190.35
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries ADR (TEVA)25,110,56836.651.454.12
Community Health Systems (CYH)23,881,8299.232.3333.77
Pfizer (PFE)22,031,59833.620.000.00
Wal-Mart Stores (WMT)21,973,43171.452.083.00
Noble (NE)20,812,2567.140.172.44
AK Steel Holding (AKS)20,671,0339.060.222.49
Weatherford International (WFT)20,273,5835.820.122.11
Vipshop Holdings ADR (VIPS)19,713,16713.030.877.15
SeaDrill (SDRL)19,611,6992.150.2110.82
Yamana Gold (AUY)19,457,0782.97-0.12-3.88
Whiting Petroleum (WLL)18,982,59811.570.464.14
United States Steel (X)18,417,31941.571.774.45
Verizon Communications (VZ)18,014,77549.430.240.49
Petroleo Brasileiro ADR (PBR)16,844,31311.040.272.51
HP (HPQ)16,840,78516.130.181.13
Rite Aid (RAD)16,634,5505.950.010.17
Wells Fargo (WFC)16,033,12658.250.160.28
AT&T (T)16,021,62741.730.250.60
 

Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Frontier Communications (FTR)26,371,042$3.320.030.91
Cisco Systems (CSCO)25,816,91634.130.391.16
Sirius XM Holdings (SIRI)23,783,0665.040.102.02
Apple (AAPL)22,048,840136.700.980.72
Micron Technology (MU)19,542,96223.770.421.80
Intel (INTC)19,011,93436.520.040.11
Microsoft (MSFT)18,620,78664.49-0.13-0.20
PowerShares QQQ Trust Series 1 (QQQ)17,976,923130.450.640.49
Mondelez International Cl A (MDLZ)16,530,94344.972.475.81
Groupon (GRPN)15,765,5804.740.081.72
Kraft Heinz (KHC)14,146,96194.87-1.78-1.84
Facebook Cl A (FB)14,134,004133.720.190.14
NVIDIA (NVDA)13,448,327111.073.843.58
Applied Materials (AMAT)13,105,36436.580.912.55
VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Short Term ETN (TVIX)12,396,7824.500.102.27
Comcast Cl A (CMCSA)11,918,29337.89