Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Jan 4, 2017

WSJ | Forex Closing on January 3, 2017

Forex Closing
Major Currencies
Tuesday, January 3, 2017
Last
US$ vs.
AmericasIN US$PER US$% CHG
Argentina peso0.062715.9380-0.01
Brazil real0.30633.2652-0.01
Canada dollar0.74481.3427-0.09
Chile peso0.001484673.800.60
Colombia peso0.00033612975.16-0.89
Ecuador US dollar11unch
Mexico peso0.047421.11071.79
Peru new sol0.29643.37400.54
Uruguay peso0.0347328.7900-1.84
Venezuela bolivar0.100049529.9951unch
 
Asia-Pacific
Australian dollar0.72201.3850-0.48
China yuan0.14376.96070.22
Hong Kong dollar0.12897.7565-0.01
India rupee0.0146568.260500.45
Indonesia rupiah0.000074313453-0.52
Japan yen0.00849117.750.12
Kazakhstan tenge0.00300333.48-0.06
Macau pataca0.12511737.993-0.28
Malaysia ringgit0.22264.49250.14
New Zealand dollar0.69161.44590.12
Pakistan rupee0.00954104.800.40
Philippines peso0.020149.74900.29
Singapore dollar0.68961.4501-0.06
South Korea won0.00082861206.810.24
Sri Lanka rupee0.0066676149.981.04
Taiwan dollar0.0309232.35-0.18
Thailand baht0.0278335.9300.53
Vietnam dong0.0000439622748-0.10
 
Europe
Bulgaria lev0.531291.8820.97
Croatia kuna0.13757.27110.69
Czech Rep. koruna0.0385125.9680.47
Denmark krone0.147.14440.47
Euro area euro1.04060.96100.68
Hungary forint0.00336315297.340.48
Iceland krona0.008747114.320.93
Norway krone0.11558.6579...
Poland zloty0.23724.2167-0.11
Romania leu0.23004.34820.26
Russia ruble0.0164060.958-0.50
Sweden krona0.10919.16440.26
Switzerland franc0.97321.02750.36
Turkey lira0.27833.59331.37
Ukraine hryvnia0.036927.1000-0.34
U.K. pound1.22370.81720.34
 
Middle East/Africa
Bahrain dinar2.65390.3768-0.06
Egypt pound0.053618.64802.85
Israel shekel0.25893.86320.19
Kuwait dinar3.26400.30640.05
Oman sul rial2.596420.390.04
Qatar rial0.27463.64110.63
Saudia Arabia riyal0.26663.75090.22
South Africa rand0.072313.83121.01
 
Footnotes
The "US$ vs. % chg" column reflects the percentage change in the value of the U.S. dollar vs. each currency.
Source: Tullett Prebon