Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Jan 12, 2017

WSJ | Forex Closing on January 12, 2017

Forex Closing
Major Currencies
Thursday, January 12, 2017
Last
US$ vs.
AmericasIN US$PER US$% CHG
Argentina peso0.063215.8140-0.19
Brazil real0.31373.1878-0.30
Canada dollar0.76071.3146-0.24
Chile peso0.001512661.30-1.71
Colombia peso0.00034192925.00-1.80
Ecuador US dollar11unch
Mexico peso0.045921.7806-0.37
Peru new sol0.29733.3634-0.98
Uruguay peso0.0346728.84000.38
Venezuela bolivar0.100049529.99510.05
 
Asia-Pacific
Australian dollar0.74841.3362-0.57
China yuan0.14516.8915-0.66
Hong Kong dollar0.12907.7543-0.01
India rupee0.0146868.140500.04
Indonesia rupiah0.0000754132660.12
Japan yen0.00872114.72-0.60
Kazakhstan tenge0.00301332.24-0.55
Macau pataca0.12594147.940-0.70
Malaysia ringgit0.22434.4580-0.30
New Zealand dollar0.70971.4090-0.59
Pakistan rupee0.00954104.81-0.08
Philippines peso0.020249.5950-0.29
Singapore dollar0.70061.42730.02
South Korea won0.00085041175.91-1.01
Sri Lanka rupee0.0066689149.95-0.07
Taiwan dollar0.0316431.60-0.43
Thailand baht0.0282735.370-0.23
Vietnam dong0.00004419226280.25
 
Europe
Bulgaria lev0.544781.836-0.69
Croatia kuna0.14087.1010-0.52
Czech Rep. koruna0.0392725.463-0.33
Denmark krone0.14277.0063-0.26
Euro area euro1.06120.9424-0.28
Hungary forint0.00345232289.66-0.43
Iceland krona0.008757114.20-2.18
Norway krone0.11738.5276-0.28
Poland zloty0.24274.1202-0.28
Romania leu0.23614.2351-0.31
Russia ruble0.0168259.468-1.09
Sweden krona0.11178.9521-0.83
Switzerland franc0.98921.0109-0.32
Turkey lira0.26603.7597-2.72
Ukraine hryvnia0.036727.26000.23
U.K. pound1.21630.82220.41
 
Middle East/Africa
Bahrain dinar2.65240.37700.04
Egypt pound0.052818.92451.22
Israel shekel0.26133.8275-0.15
Kuwait dinar3.27010.30580.06
Oman sul rial2.597710.380.03
Qatar rial0.27463.64140.03
Saudia Arabia riyal0.26663.7508unch
South Africa rand0.074013.5065-1.72
 
Footnotes
The "US$ vs. % chg" column reflects the percentage change in the value of the U.S. dollar vs. each currency.
Source: Tullett Prebon