Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Dec 21, 2016

WSJ | Most Actives Closing on December 21, 2016

Most Actives Closing
Most Active Stocks by Volume
4:46 pm ET 12/21/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Bank of America (BAC)57,992,464$22.63-0.08-0.35
Chesapeake Energy (CHK)38,657,9047.430.141.92
InvenSense (INVN)35,082,53512.751.9117.62
Twitter (TWTR)34,280,63017.08-0.84-4.69
Nokia ADR (NOK)28,753,3084.76-0.14-2.86
General Electric (GE)27,411,58632.13-0.12-0.37
Weatherford International (WFT)24,127,4544.96-0.11-2.17
Rite Aid (RAD)23,818,7338.47-0.14-1.63
Nike Cl B (NKE)23,072,63852.300.510.98
Petroleo Brasileiro ADR (PBR)19,283,4089.930.020.20
Southwestern Energy (SWN)18,593,14510.980.605.78
Pfizer (PFE)18,453,66332.40-0.45-1.37
Ford Motor (F)17,887,22712.64-0.14-1.10
Kinder Morgan (KMI)15,394,30121.170.401.93
Whiting Petroleum (WLL)14,974,91612.12-0.24-1.94
Citigroup (C)14,954,41460.75-0.05-0.08
Freeport-McMoRan (FCX)14,791,64114.05-0.11-0.78
Vale ADR (VALE)14,029,3177.910.010.13
United States Steel (X)14,026,79936.47-0.34-0.92
Wells Fargo (WFC)13,689,84055.71-0.39-0.70
AT&T (T)13,552,77342.36-0.11-0.26
Valeant Pharmaceuticals International (VRX)13,278,10514.20-0.45-3.07
Barrick Gold (ABX)13,051,11014.16-0.18-1.26
J.C. Penney (JCP)12,917,4749.050.020.22
Host Hotels&Resorts (HST)12,297,93219.170.050.26
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Frontier Communications (FTR)31,449,160$3.29-0.16-4.64
Sphere 3D (ANY)26,700,0140.360.1680.00
Micron Technology (MU)24,013,59220.58-0.07-0.34
Apple (AAPL)22,962,346117.060.110.09
Microsoft (MSFT)16,797,17263.540.000.00
Sirius XM Holdings (SIRI)14,961,1164.530.000.00
Cisco Systems (CSCO)14,154,73130.42-0.14-0.46
NVIDIA (NVDA)14,152,775105.830.660.63
InterNAP (INAP)13,404,0281.620.4943.36
Intel (INTC)12,975,09636.98-0.23-0.62
Finish Line Cl A (FINL)12,644,85521.00-2.01-8.74
Groupon (GRPN)12,345,1313.61-0.03-0.82
Merrimack Pharmaceuticals (MACK)12,242,5554.38-0.99-18.44
Facebook Cl A (FB)10,643,030119.04-0.05-0.04
VelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX Short Term ETN (XIV)9,071,93150.340.811.64
Oclaro (OCLR)8,946,5549.52