Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Dec 20, 2016

WSJ | Most Actives Closing on December 20, 2016

Most Actives Closing
Most Active Stocks by Volume
4:31 pm ET 12/20/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Bank of America (BAC)82,454,352$22.710.231.02
Rite Aid (RAD)74,857,0278.610.445.39
Chesapeake Energy (CHK)39,631,5067.29-0.02-0.27
General Electric (GE)39,458,66732.250.331.03
New York Community Bancorp (NYCB)28,517,67116.75-0.55-3.18
Freeport-McMoRan (FCX)24,737,01914.160.614.50
Pfizer (PFE)24,315,76432.850.020.06
Weatherford International (WFT)22,498,1195.07-0.18-3.43
Citigroup (C)22,027,18760.801.141.91
AT&T (T)20,866,11242.470.350.83
Regions Financial (RF)20,689,19014.580.302.10
Cliffs Natural Resources (CLF)20,457,2799.330.556.26
J.C. Penney (JCP)20,235,1959.030.343.91
Hecla Mining (HL)19,884,9205.33-0.14-2.56
Vale ADR (VALE)19,715,9317.900.182.33
Wells Fargo (WFC)18,668,20856.100.881.59
Ford Motor (F)17,560,59612.780.120.95
Petroleo Brasileiro ADR (PBR)17,266,0809.910.030.30
AK Steel Holding (AKS)17,153,43210.950.666.41
Twitter (TWTR)16,707,67117.92-0.32-1.75
United States Steel (X)16,660,72036.812.336.76
Nokia ADR (NOK)16,171,2534.900.010.20
Astoria Financial (AF)15,901,58618.170.090.50
Itau Unibanco Holding ADR (ITUB)15,557,5519.400.283.07
Kinder Morgan (KMI)15,548,47720.77-0.24-1.14
 

Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Conatus Pharmaceuticals (CNAT)39,634,493$4.732.77141.33
Fred's (FRED)28,891,02220.199.0481.08
Micron Technology (MU)22,699,07120.650.301.47
Microsoft (MSFT)21,757,91963.54-0.10-0.16
NVIDIA (NVDA)21,060,691105.173.543.48
MannKind (MNKD)19,764,0750.790.010.64
Apple (AAPL)19,673,371116.950.290.25
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals (ACAD)18,447,25628.573.1312.30
Intel (INTC)18,285,03737.210.310.84
BlackBerry (BBRY)17,403,8987.50-0.22-2.85
Sirius XM Holdings (SIRI)16,970,5654.530.000.00
Cisco Systems (CSCO)16,877,15730.56-0.19-0.62
Huntington Bancshares (HBAN)16,731,05913.360.272.06
Frontier Communications (FTR)15,961,9043.45-0.12-3.23
Yahoo! (YHOO)14,563,66339.160.731.91
Facebook Cl A (FB)13,373,524119.09