Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Dec 26, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Gainers Closing on December 23, 2016

Biggest Gainers Closing
Biggest Gainers
4:31 pm ET 12/23/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Petrobras Argentina ADR (PZE)769,243$6.481.0218.68
China Cord Blood (CO)528,4396.340.9918.50
BioAmber (BIOA)320,6534.890.6615.60
Resolute Forest Products (RFP)1,042,8005.550.6513.27
eHi Car Services ADR (EHIC)117,0589.180.8610.34
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes ADR (GOL)185,42112.631.079.26
Weight Watchers International (WTW)7,213,33512.050.978.75
International Seaways (INSW)390,41214.000.997.61
On Deck Capital (ONDK)527,9124.580.317.26
LightInTheBox Holding ADR (LITB)87,9263.040.207.13
500.com ADR (WBAI)432,67514.570.946.90
Verso Cl A (VRS)57,1427.090.446.62
Companhia Energetica de Minas Gerais-Cemig ADR (CIGC)3,9032.390.146.22
Pioneer Energy Services (PES)2,551,1306.950.406.11
Hill International (HIL)323,4374.350.256.10
Intelsat (I)439,1972.840.165.97
Companhia Siderurgica Nacional ADR (SID)1,621,8403.040.175.92
Prestige Brands Holdings (PBH)432,41151.462.725.58
Fairmount Santrol Holdings (FMSA)4,330,38211.320.595.50
Community Health Systems (CYH)3,296,0495.770.305.48
DRDGOLD ADR (DRD)618,3765.220.275.45
CVR Refining (CVRR)1,454,09510.650.555.45
Genesis Healthcare (GEN)217,6974.330.225.35
Telecom Italia ADR (TI)100,6499.000.445.14
Jupai Holdings ADR (JP)6,7568.450.415.10
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Portola Pharmaceuticals (PTLA)8,373,452$25.066.3333.80
Synergy Pharmaceuticals (SGYP)32,216,4905.771.0321.73
Conatus Pharmaceuticals (CNAT)6,212,4604.430.6617.51
Flexion Therapeutics (FLXN)634,00820.712.1411.52
T2 Biosystems (TTOO)58,4375.690.5610.92
Revance Therapeutics (RVNC)195,25221.702.1010.71
Amicus Therapeutics (FOLD)3,534,4764.990.4610.15
Aquinox Pharmaceuticals (AQXP)127,11616.611.509.93
NewLink Genetics (NLNK)683,82610.990.989.79
Caesars Entertainment (CZR)1,295,0677.850.709.79
Achillion Pharmaceuticals (ACHN)2,421,2524.380.399.77
Health Insurance Innovations Cl A (HIIQ)920,46117.501.559.72
AveXis (AVXS)672,29553.294.619.47
Aduro Biotech (ADRO)207,40411.000.959.45
Great Elm Capital Group (GECXU)65,5004.100.359.33
BioCryst Pharmaceuticals (BCRX)682,7236.990.599.22
Spark Therapeutics (ONCE)426,14351.684.359.19