Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Dec 22, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Gainers Closing on December 22, 2016

Biggest Gainers Closing
Biggest Gainers
4:46 pm ET 12/22/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Global Partners (GLP)341,542$17.802.1513.74
Sunoco (SUN)4,021,91326.522.9812.66
CVR Refining (CVRR)3,107,62410.101.0010.99
CVR Energy (CVI)1,985,03323.692.2510.49
Ares Management (ARES)47,19318.181.186.94
Marin Software (MRIN)179,1282.400.156.67
Scorpio Bulkers (SALT)539,5095.000.306.38
Harvest Natural Resources (HNR)590,3786.170.345.83
Woori Bank ADR (WF)11,77735.701.925.68
Weight Watchers International (WTW)15,372,38611.080.565.32
LSC Communications (LKSD)234,32027.001.335.18
America Movil Cl A ADR (AMOV)12,17313.020.625.00
Pioneer Energy Services (PES)2,416,7786.550.304.80
Companhia Energetica de Minas Gerais-Cemig ADR (CIG)2,254,9702.220.104.72
Era Group (ERA)112,62816.560.724.55
Bitauto Holdings ADR (BITA)1,309,62519.980.824.28
CF Industries Holdings (CF)4,284,19030.111.214.19
Scorpio Tankers (STNG)3,073,8324.740.194.18
Tremor Video (TRMR)184,0202.550.104.08
Resolute Energy (REN)716,20640.321.533.94
Ferrellgas Partners (FGP)879,5226.920.263.90
Bill Barrett (BBG)1,928,8867.400.273.79
Lamb Weston Holdings (LW)1,435,09836.331.313.74
Star Gas Partners (SGU)55,89811.000.383.58
Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo ADR (SBS)1,768,2348.250.283.51
 

Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Micron Technology (MU)84,534,960$23.192.6112.68
Sussex Bancorp (SBBX)17,95220.801.9010.05
Health Insurance Innovations Cl A (HIIQ)664,78415.951.359.25
NeuroDerm (NDRM)242,04223.001.909.00
Magyar Bancorp (MGYR)4,62911.950.908.14
Nexvet Biopharma (NVET)3,5613.950.287.73
Icahn Enterprises (IEP)419,55562.304.387.56
PRGX Global (PRGX)85,1495.750.407.48
TRACON Pharmaceuticals (TCON)54,8615.150.357.29
Catabasis Pharmaceuticals (CATB)467,4823.850.267.24
Oncobiologics (ONS)9,3502.510.166.59
Hardinge (HDNG)65,51611.770.716.42
Nova Lifestyle (NVFY)169,1142.230.136.19
Misonix (MSON)54,21010.400.606.12
Alexion Pharmaceuticals (ALXN)5,198,355125.856.865.77
Achaogen (AKAO)1,191,20313.150.715.71
Dixie Group (DXYN)30,9243.750.205.63