Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Dec 29, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Decliners Closing on December 29, 2016

Biggest Decliners Closing
Biggest Decliners
4:32 pm ET 12/29/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
NL Industries (NL)69,112$8.10-0.75-8.47
Stone Energy (SGY)514,6707.02-0.48-6.40
Ameresco (AMRC)175,6615.50-0.35-5.98
Gener8 Maritime (GNRT)1,326,1834.52-0.25-5.24
Quorum Health (QHC)224,3357.37-0.40-5.15
Xerium Technologies (XRM)80,0015.20-0.28-5.11
Castlight Health Cl B (CSLT)294,7055.05-0.25-4.72
Genie Energy (GNE)75,1475.80-0.28-4.61
Oi ADR New (OIBRC)12,2563.90-0.18-4.41
Pioneer Energy Services (PES)1,440,3706.75-0.30-4.26
Dover Motorsports (DVD)8,3992.25-0.10-4.26
Yirendai ADR (YRD)321,41721.50-0.95-4.23
Yingli Green Energy Holding ADR (YGE)162,3612.52-0.11-4.18
Innovative Industrial Properties (IIPR)77,65917.90-0.77-4.14
China Online Education Group ADR (COE)16,12413.00-0.55-4.06
ION Geophysical (IO)191,5975.95-0.25-4.03
Bitauto Holdings ADR (BITA)652,67419.01-0.79-3.99
Helix Energy Solutions Group (HLX)1,037,7348.67-0.36-3.99
Intrepid Potash (IPI)1,839,1712.01-0.08-3.83
American Renal Associates Holdings (ARA)61,63721.22-0.84-3.81
PetroQuest Energy (PQ)210,9083.32-0.13-3.77
Costamare (CMRE)838,3225.61-0.21-3.61
Cliffs Natural Resources (CLF)13,891,2068.65-0.32-3.57
Puma Biotechnology (PBYI)832,02930.55-1.10-3.48
New Home (NWHM)28,23611.71-0.42-3.46

Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Cempra (CEMP)21,255,894$2.60-3.50-57.38
VisionChina Media ADR (VISN)35,4194.20-0.66-13.58
Health Insurance Innovations Cl A (HIIQ)1,309,91716.05-2.20-12.05
Beasley Broadcast Group Cl A (BBGI)50,3885.85-0.75-11.36
Catabasis Pharmaceuticals (CATB)174,4773.31-0.34-9.32
Ocera Therapeutics (OCRX)559,6672.15-0.20-8.51
vTv Therapeutics Cl A (VTVT)94,9884.73-0.42-8.16
MaxPoint Interactive (MXPT)2,3646.00-0.41-6.47
KalVista Pharmaceuticals (KALV)13,8066.74-0.46-6.39
Aviat Networks (AVNW)9,53313.30-0.90-6.34
XOMA (XOMA)112,3824.59-0.31-6.33
CSP (CSPI)16,32710.66-0.70-6.19
TiGenix ADR (TIG)34,98614.12-0.88-5.87
Egalet (EGLT)664,6837.94-0.48-5.70
Ionis Pharmaceuticals (IONS)2,555,46148.62-2.92-5.67
Editas Medicine (EDIT)362,92116.10-0.96-5.63
National American University Holdings (NAUH)11,1851.94-0.12