Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Dec 22, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Decliners Closing on December 22, 2016

Biggest Decliners Closing
Biggest Decliners
4:31 pm ET 12/22/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Red Hat (RHT)14,616,186$68.71-11.08-13.89
Tidewater (TDW)2,740,9713.70-0.55-12.94
Boot Barn Holdings (BOOT)449,77312.14-1.46-10.74
Quotient Technology (QUOT)852,98910.60-1.15-9.79
Walter Investment Management (WAC)789,8215.10-0.55-9.73
Kadmon Holdings (KDMN)131,3525.11-0.54-9.56
Vince Holding (VNCE)617,8754.05-0.40-8.99
AAR Corp. (AIR)715,80534.19-3.37-8.97
Lannett (LCI)1,564,13022.70-2.20-8.84
New York (NWY)108,2172.19-0.20-8.37
Twilio Cl A (TWLO)11,597,74131.71-2.88-8.33
Winnebago Industries (WGO)1,219,98632.65-2.90-8.16
Tailored Brands (TLRD)1,867,88026.13-2.27-7.99
Dick's Sporting Goods (DKS)4,524,71152.85-4.46-7.78
Jupai Holdings ADR (JP)9,7678.04-0.67-7.69
North Atlantic Drilling (NADL)200,5713.40-0.28-7.61
Williams-Sonoma (WSM)2,568,22949.77-4.05-7.53
Triton International (TRTN)485,75117.14-1.38-7.45
Big Lots (BIG)1,422,43850.92-4.06-7.38
Dillard's (DDS)713,52261.63-4.82-7.25
Party City Holdco (PRTY)457,89614.80-1.15-7.21
Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers (RBA)1,019,88935.25-2.69-7.09
Stage Stores (SSI)960,2854.95-0.36-6.78
GNC Holdings Cl A (GNC)2,730,12012.14-0.86-6.62
Pacific Drilling (PACD)484,7784.43-0.31-6.54
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Ovascience (OVAS)10,746,788$1.34-1.63-54.88
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals (AUPH)7,106,8922.15-0.57-20.96
Conatus Pharmaceuticals (CNAT)2,135,5943.77-0.55-12.73
Sangamo BioSciences (SGMO)1,082,4872.90-0.35-10.77
Intellia Therapeutics (NTLA)219,88614.46-1.65-10.24
Clean Energy Fuels (CLNE)3,483,2453.02-0.34-10.12
Avinger (AVGR)257,7904.00-0.45-10.11
Editas Medicine (EDIT)613,22816.86-1.83-9.79
NantHealth (NH)134,95510.57-1.12-9.58
Innocoll Holdings (INNL)138,9521.84-0.19-9.36
Bed Bath&Beyond (BBBY)13,757,44341.38-4.18-9.17
CalAmp (CAMP)1,923,24814.31-1.42-9.03
Exelixis (EXEL)11,179,63214.94-1.38-8.46
ZAGG (ZAGG)469,2366.50-0.60-8.45
Kirkland's (KIRK)224,48015.23-1.40-8.42
Hortonworks (HDP)1,373,5608.20-0.74-8.28
Zumiez (ZUMZ)948,52621.00-1.80-7.89