Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Dec 21, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Decliners Closing on December 21, 2016

Biggest Decliners Closing
Biggest Decliners
4:31 pm ET 12/21/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Stone Energy (SGY)3,904,909$9.33-1.79-16.10
Lindsay (LNN)579,65376.01-9.22-10.82
Bonanza Creek Energy (BCEI)5,289,4612.02-0.21-9.42
Gulfmark Offshore Cl A (GLF)932,9111.95-0.20-9.30
BioAmber (BIOA)96,3794.15-0.33-7.37
Intelsat (I)553,0932.85-0.21-6.86
Chemours (CC)11,120,04623.43-1.63-6.50
Pacific Drilling (PACD)318,8764.74-0.29-5.77
ION Geophysical (IO)220,7056.65-0.40-5.67
Helix Energy Solutions Group (HLX)1,251,7259.55-0.55-5.45
MidSouth Bancorp (MSL)23,91413.40-0.75-5.30
SeaDrill (SDRL)9,441,4243.53-0.19-5.11
Vivint Solar (VSLR)364,9522.80-0.15-5.08
Puma Biotechnology (PBYI)596,54732.75-1.75-5.07
Accenture Cl A (ACN)6,020,819117.90-6.20-5.00
New York Community Bancorp (NYCB)11,894,59015.93-0.82-4.90
Twitter (TWTR)34,280,63017.08-0.84-4.69
DigitalGlobe (DGI)285,09229.50-1.40-4.53
Winnebago Industries (WGO)1,176,73435.55-1.65-4.44
Genco Shipping&Trading (GNK)31,9687.20-0.33-4.38
Phoenix New Media Cl A ADR (FENG)115,4633.50-0.16-4.37
Tremor Video (TRMR)247,4392.45-0.11-4.30
Marin Software (MRIN)79,1712.25-0.10-4.26
Valmont Industries (VMI)329,957145.45-6.25-4.12
Jupai Holdings ADR (JP)2,9618.71-0.37-4.07
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Merrimack Pharmaceuticals (MACK)12,242,555$4.38-0.99-18.44
AC Immune (ACIU)220,37812.85-1.48-10.33
GDS Holdings ADR (GDS)117,2018.05-0.81-9.14
Finish Line Cl A (FINL)12,644,85521.00-2.01-8.74
Conatus Pharmaceuticals (CNAT)5,808,4374.32-0.41-8.67
Nexvet Biopharma (NVET)40,1153.67-0.34-8.43
Peak Resorts (SKIS)204,8955.15-0.45-8.04
Neos Therapeutics (NEOS)133,1036.25-0.50-7.41
Fluidigm (FLDM)257,8567.40-0.58-7.27
Arctic Cat (ACAT)136,43215.65-1.21-7.18
Immune Design (IMDZ)76,7356.55-0.50-7.09
XBiotech (XBIT)252,1478.90-0.66-6.90
FuelCell Energy (FCEL)329,8362.05-0.15-6.82
KEYW Holding (KEYW)211,74711.97-0.87-6.74
Lexicon Pharmaceuticals (LXRX)1,674,96315.23-1.10-6.74
Omeros (OMER)391,63810.13-0.72-6.64
Global Blood Therapeutics (GBT)443,75415.15-1.05-6.48