Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Aug 8, 2016

WSJ | Most Actives Closing on August 8, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALMost Actives Closing
Most Active Stocks by Volume
4:46 pm ET 08/08/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Bank of America (BAC)69,478,689$15.130.080.53
Bristol-Myers Squibb (BMY)58,543,44160.30-2.98-4.71
Chesapeake Energy (CHK)40,644,5135.010.122.45
Petroleo Brasileiro ADR A (PBRA)32,264,4297.470.192.61
Ford Motor (F)30,235,47512.18-0.01-0.08
Pfizer (PFE)28,468,29234.93-0.51-1.44
Freeport-McMoRan (FCX)27,063,39412.290.060.49
EverBank Financial (EVER)24,501,13219.200.563.00
Merck&Co (MRK)24,500,04162.86-1.00-1.57
Whiting Petroleum (WLL)24,224,3827.930.293.80
Ambev ADR (ABEV)24,028,8366.100.071.16
Vale ADR (VALE)22,908,1666.030.010.17
Petroleo Brasileiro ADR (PBR)22,506,8288.650.293.47
Weatherford International (WFT)20,798,0435.680.295.38
Oasis Petroleum (OAS)20,078,5108.910.252.89
Gerdau ADR (GGB)18,526,5332.54-0.13-4.87
KeyCorp (KEY)18,404,53112.17-0.09-0.73
General Electric (GE)18,005,05631.27-0.01-0.03
Denbury Resources (DNR)17,743,3503.200.185.96
Sprint (S)17,483,4206.220.050.81
Marathon Oil (MRO)16,731,84814.250.382.74
Citigroup (C)16,580,80645.960.240.52
VEREIT (VER)16,107,97810.520.080.77
ArcelorMittal ADR (MT)15,896,8906.460.000.00
Twitter (TWTR)15,296,19918.20-0.06-0.33
 

Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Sirius XM Holdings (SIRI)50,602,282$4.22-0.02-0.47
VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Short Term ETN (TVIX)32,988,4820.92-0.05-4.65
Apple (AAPL)26,373,516108.370.890.83
Groupon (GRPN)19,015,0565.860.172.99
Intel (INTC)18,100,64435.040.060.17
Microsoft (MSFT)17,966,79058.060.100.17
VelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX Short Term ETN (XIV)16,843,07436.640.862.40
Cisco Systems (CSCO)16,832,12531.01-0.03-0.10
Micron Technology (MU)15,470,31914.42-0.10-0.69
Liberty Interactive QVC Group Series A (QVCA)14,135,83421.390.783.78
Facebook Cl A (FB)14,084,928125.260.110.09
Frontier Communications (FTR)13,837,4844.930.071.44
Zynga (ZNGA)13,741,2552.820.051.81
Horizon Pharma (HZNP)12,061,29220.960.864.28
JD.com ADR (JD)11,733,28322.350.502.29
PowerShares QQQ Trust Series 1 (QQQ)11,654,885116.65