Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Aug 16, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Gainers Closing on August 16, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALBiggest Gainers Closing
Biggest Gainers
4:31 pm ET 08/16/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Comstock Resources (CRK)3,292,198$6.131.5333.26
Quorum Health (QHC)1,199,1466.660.7713.07
BioAmber (BIOA)70,1613.600.267.78
Chesapeake Energy (CHK)76,867,0685.910.417.45
American Realty Investors (ARL)18,1086.320.427.12
Dick's Sporting Goods (DKS)11,839,07958.763.877.05
Genesis Healthcare (GEN)353,2482.270.146.57
Nam Tai Property (NTP)97,3065.860.356.35
CST Brands (CST)2,527,76147.112.796.30
Marin Software (MRIN)220,2632.760.155.75
Independence Holding (IHC)47,63717.370.925.59
Kraton Performance Polymers (KRA)2,404,11532.141.635.34
Kronos Worldwide (KRO)500,3867.430.365.09
Walter Investment Management (WAC)638,8663.650.164.58
Resolute Energy (REN)8,105,98618.210.794.54
AMEC Foster Wheeler ADR (AMFW)70,6116.890.294.39
Acorn International ADR (ATV)33,0626.200.264.38
Jupai Holdings ADR (JP)50,2518.290.324.02
Clayton Williams Energy (CWEI)1,198,49661.792.373.99
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes ADR (GOL)469,24920.400.773.92
Woori Bank ADR (WF)2,43330.001.113.84
AdvancePierre Foods Holdings (APFH)238,28025.890.923.68
GNC Holdings Cl A (GNC)4,331,54120.430.713.60
North American Energy Partners (NOA)23,4552.600.093.59
Vitamin Shoppe (VSI)588,93528.510.973.52
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Syros Pharmaceuticals (SYRS)400,257$12.253.2536.11
Histogenics (HSGX)669,2593.690.8730.85
G&K Services Cl A (GK)3,128,00796.7014.5717.74
Fifth Street Asset Management Cl A (FSAM)206,5754.590.6717.09
Key Technology (KTEC)10,47312.301.6615.60
Intellia Therapeutics (NTLA)314,53921.692.7514.52
Minerva Neurosciences (NERV)1,183,02012.931.4812.93
Ascendis Pharma ADR (ASND)126,05817.071.8211.93
Selecta Biosciences (SELB)16,27212.421.3211.89
L.B. Foster (FSTR)172,37810.981.1011.13
Aeglea BioTherapeutics (AGLE)241,8685.200.5110.87
KemPharm (KMPH)186,9324.760.4510.44
TPI Composites (TPIC)879,96818.601.639.61
InnerWorkings (INWK)853,4219.270.819.57
Xcel Brands (XELB)40,1075.530.458.86
Clean Energy Fuels (CLNE)5,221,8153.830.318.81
Avinger (AVGR)549,8624.130.338.68