Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Aug 15, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Gainers Closing on August 15, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALBiggest Gainers Closing
Biggest Gainers
4:32 pm ET 08/15/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Yirendai ADR (YRD)1,386,474$35.257.3026.12
Resolute Energy (REN)4,232,02617.422.9920.72
Quorum Health (QHC)1,421,2175.890.7815.26
Turning Point Brands (TPB)36,75112.811.4712.96
Supervalu (SVU)7,784,1435.560.5611.20
Universal Technical Institute (UTI)38,1582.390.2310.65
Yingli Green Energy Holding ADR (YGE)250,9404.390.399.75
Twilio Cl A (TWLO)21,991,31458.475.189.72
Chesapeake Energy (CHK)75,212,2765.500.489.56
Post Properties (PPS)3,980,48268.085.869.42
InvenSense (INVN)4,327,0718.370.729.41
NQ Mobile ADR (NQ)1,660,3744.440.389.36
Tronox Cl A (TROX)1,096,0958.360.709.21
Denbury Resources (DNR)11,818,5403.130.258.68
ION Geophysical (IO)59,8695.730.458.52
Vince Holding (VNCE)369,5595.440.428.37
Vonage Holdings (VG)7,587,4556.060.458.02
Whiting Petroleum (WLL)23,863,0908.270.617.96
LendingClub (LC)13,516,1915.820.427.78
Braskem ADR (BAK)440,84013.830.987.63
Alon USA Partners (ALDW)334,57810.480.747.60
Gerdau ADR (GGB)12,769,9083.000.217.53
Aegean Marine Petroleum Network (ANW)483,6868.890.627.50
Eclipse Resources (ECR)1,758,3413.680.257.29
Chemours (CC)4,042,12212.250.837.27
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Providence&Worcester Railroad (PWX)182,987$24.558.2650.64
Histogenics (HSGX)131,8822.820.7033.02
Talend ADR (TLND)2,223,38531.116.0023.89
Ocular Therapeutix (OCUL)5,348,1818.211.4321.09
Lantheus Holdings (LNTH)922,4857.581.1317.52
Health Insurance Innovations Cl A (HIIQ)625,3925.510.6914.32
Eleven Biotherapeutics (EBIO)9,083,2375.350.6413.59
Famous Dave's of America (DAVE)183,7226.550.7412.74
Proteostasis Therapeutics (PTI)55,56115.001.6712.53
Ever-Glory International Group (EVK)9,0572.390.2612.21
Upland Software (UPLD)47,2809.491.0011.84
Ceragon Networks (CRNT)1,558,9162.370.2511.79
ConforMIS (CFMS)955,0559.120.9411.49
Security National Financial Cl A (SNFCA)123,6745.850.6011.43
Calumet Specialty Products Partners (CLMT)1,067,6925.670.5610.96
China Lodging Group ADR (HTHT)534,09442.884.0610.46
Kratos Defense&Security Solutions (KTOS)1,829,0616.780.6410.42