Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Aug 9, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Gainers Closing on August 9, 2016.

THE WALL STREET JOURNALBiggest Gainers Closing
Biggest Gainers
4:31 pm ET 08/09/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Castlight Health Cl B (CSLT)4,963,622$4.561.1734.51
Monster Worldwide (MWW)53,850,1203.500.7326.35
Valeant Pharmaceuticals International (VRX)105,328,23128.165.7125.43
Walter Investment Management (WAC)2,752,5112.710.4318.86
Inphi (IPHI)2,710,27342.256.1417.00
Resolute Energy (REN)5,532,9299.761.4116.89
Nevro (NVRO)3,200,46494.5613.6216.83
NQ Mobile ADR (NQ)1,189,6323.700.5015.63
Ocwen Financial (OCN)7,077,7972.660.3515.15
Yirendai ADR (YRD)967,27527.003.5214.99
Landauer (LDR)285,28546.995.2712.63
Ducommun (DCO)253,64122.942.4311.85
AMEC Foster Wheeler ADR (AMFW)155,0046.720.6610.89
Chemours (CC)7,666,46110.300.9910.63
On Deck Capital (ONDK)1,903,5825.680.5210.08
Team (TISI)666,48530.012.7410.05
Vivint Solar (VSLR)7,287,5733.490.309.40
Xerium Technologies (XRM)129,2888.060.587.75
Rackspace Hosting (RAX)5,788,07630.662.057.17
Tronox Cl A (TROX)1,384,7367.790.496.71
Autohome ADR (ATHM)946,85924.671.556.70
Ameresco (AMRC)206,1155.000.306.38
North American Energy Partners (NOA)39,1872.630.145.62
Veritiv (VRTV)119,77344.832.375.58
Convergys (CVG)1,468,36828.741.485.43
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Endo International (ENDP)37,925,998$22.163.9721.83
BioCryst Pharmaceuticals (BCRX)3,948,1694.950.7618.14
Health Insurance Innovations Cl A (HIIQ)4,376,4034.700.7017.50
Bellicum Pharmaceuticals (BLCM)756,86119.882.8316.60
Motorcar Parts of America (MPAA)514,82332.924.5215.92
Mesoblast ADR (MESO)50,0224.950.6715.65
Sina (SINA)3,913,07867.188.8415.15
Sientra (SIEN)1,171,5378.161.0514.77
China HGS Real Estate (HGSH)364,4622.660.3414.66
Eagle Pharmaceuticals (EGRX)1,194,30355.437.0714.62
Aralez Pharmaceuticals (ARLZ)1,161,9674.490.5714.54
Park-Ohio Holdings (PKOH)142,51134.754.2113.79
Carrols Restaurant Group (TAST)689,13513.731.6313.47
DTS (DTSI)601,94633.023.8113.04
Orexigen Therapeutics (OREX)396,2734.250.4913.03
Clearside Biomedical (CLSD)22,8386.770.7712.74
ZELTIQ Aesthetics (ZLTQ)6,896,53638.184.3012.69