Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Aug 3, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Decliners Closing on August 3, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALBiggest Decliners Closing
Biggest Decliners
4:31 pm ET 08/03/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Rubicon Project (RUBI)11,745,396$9.20-4.47-32.70
Kate Spade (KATE)26,147,21916.47-3.67-18.22
Stone Energy (SGY)1,952,2319.74-1.38-12.41
Capital Senior Living (CSU)1,166,69117.02-2.06-10.80
Myers Industries (MYE)130,95713.57-1.23-8.31
ARC Document Solutions (ARC)325,0083.51-0.31-8.12
Red Lion Hotels (RLH)114,6316.94-0.60-7.96
Chatham Lodging Trust (CLDT)477,53722.11-1.56-6.59
AAC Holdings (AAC)231,79319.96-1.30-6.11
Regal Entertainment Group Cl A (RGC)7,777,25321.92-1.37-5.88
Tableau Software (DATA)5,999,11953.20-3.20-5.67
DRDGOLD ADR (DRD)924,8488.17-0.48-5.55
Turquoise Hill Resources (TRQ)7,241,9683.27-0.19-5.49
PROS Holdings (PRO)484,05017.81-1.02-5.42
Yirendai ADR (YRD)956,93023.86-1.36-5.39
Intelsat (I)174,7562.49-0.14-5.32
Thermon Group Holdings (THR)283,58118.58-1.02-5.20
HubSpot (HUBS)905,74650.57-2.67-5.02
Voya International High Dividend Equity Income Fund (IID)82,6507.35-0.37-4.79
DineEquity (DIN)431,34276.39-3.80-4.74
LifeLock (LOCK)3,707,69715.87-0.78-4.68
Sturm Ruger (RGR)571,34366.18-3.14-4.53
Sequans Communications ADR (SQNS)45,8701.91-0.09-4.50
HudBay Minerals (HBM)329,0624.64-0.20-4.13
Matson (MATX)436,16035.89-1.50-4.01
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Cray (CRAY)7,589,477$21.81-9.47-30.27
Chefs' Warehouse (CHEF)1,821,33611.42-4.73-29.29
Electro Scientific Industries (ESIO)2,059,4035.15-1.70-24.82
USA Truck (USAK)212,95814.69-4.54-23.61
Crocs (CROX)8,079,3108.44-2.56-23.27
MGP Ingredients (MGPI)1,326,79934.74-7.74-18.22
Federated National Holding (FNHC)333,68417.58-3.32-15.89
Endologix (ELGX)7,924,04011.98-1.76-12.84
Bruker (BRKR)4,566,97921.79-2.93-11.85
Qorvo (QRVO)7,962,96755.12-6.33-10.30
Theravance Biopharma (TBPH)593,70424.62-2.64-9.68
Qumu (QUMU)21,8523.12-0.31-9.04
Caesars Entertainment (CZR)1,815,5437.29-0.65-8.19
Pacific Biosciences of California (PACB)2,635,4417.75-0.68-8.07
Senomyx (SNMX)266,9383.23-0.28-7.98
Kforce (KFRC)680,42716.59-1.38-7.68
Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings (AAWW)693,68538.25-2.85-6.93