Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Aug 19, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Decliners Closing on August 19, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALBiggest Decliners Closing
Biggest Decliners
4:32 pm ET 08/19/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Pure Storage Cl A (PSTG)4,569,268$11.66-1.75-13.05
American Renal Associates Holdings (ARA)1,132,44519.81-2.31-10.44
AK Steel Holding (AKS)22,231,4354.67-0.50-9.67
FXCM (FXCM)77,6959.42-0.80-7.83
First Majestic Silver (AG)7,559,38615.12-1.22-7.47
United States Steel (X)18,370,16220.38-1.43-6.56
Denbury Resources (DNR)13,216,6403.17-0.21-6.21
Walter Investment Management (WAC)345,6823.18-0.21-6.19
American Realty Investors (ARL)4,9805.89-0.38-6.04
Rowan Cos. (RDC)3,895,99613.62-0.83-5.74
Constellium Cl A (CSTM)700,2715.27-0.32-5.72
Comstock Resources (CRK)526,0456.15-0.37-5.67
SunCoke Energy (SXC)760,2946.78-0.40-5.57
Ryerson Holding (RYI)443,96411.93-0.70-5.54
Turning Point Brands (TPB)19,44911.01-0.63-5.41
California Resources (CRC)2,203,50812.84-0.71-5.24
Och-Ziff Capital Management (OZM)1,232,9473.98-0.22-5.24
Alamos Gold (AGI)2,525,5608.63-0.46-5.06
Sibanye Gold ADR (SBGL)1,473,98519.72-1.05-5.06
Yanzhou Coal Mining ADR (YZC)29,2435.69-0.30-5.01
Hecla Mining (HL)12,874,4696.76-0.35-4.89
Consol Energy (CNX)4,720,52917.46-0.88-4.80
DaVita HealthCare Partners (DVA)6,414,71264.48-3.17-4.69
McEwen Mining (MUX)5,237,1574.57-0.22-4.59
Southwestern Energy (SWN)10,960,46513.72-0.66-4.59
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Olympic Steel (ZEUS)686,022$21.28-4.35-16.97
China Finance Online ADR (JRJC)768,3994.44-0.74-14.29
Aeglea BioTherapeutics (AGLE)19,5225.16-0.72-12.24
Forward Pharma ADR (FWP)9,67020.25-1.90-8.58
Communications Systems (JCS)33,8175.78-0.54-8.54
Avinger (AVGR)808,0244.29-0.40-8.53
Melco Crown Entertainment ADR (MPEL)6,754,77113.40-1.24-8.47
ViewRay (VRAY)37,9112.75-0.25-8.33
NII Holdings (NIHD)430,3032.16-0.18-7.69
Anthera Pharmaceuticals (ANTH)339,3163.13-0.25-7.40
Array BioPharma (ARRY)3,163,6503.24-0.23-6.76
Seres Therapeutics (MCRB)1,014,55411.04-0.78-6.60
Cipher Pharmaceuticals (CPHR)6,3474.01-0.28-6.53
Sears Canada (SRSC)109,9402.59-0.18-6.50
VelocityShares 3x Long Silver ETN (USLV)1,163,60623.20-1.60-6.45
RetailMeNot (SALE)696,13011.97-0.82-6.41
Nuvectra (NVTR)76,5687.23-0.48
...