Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Aug 14, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Decliners Closing on August 12, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALBiggest Decliners Closing
Biggest Decliners
4:32 pm ET 08/12/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Ruby Tuesday (RT)1,868,441$3.24-0.49-13.14
Ryerson Holding (RYI)1,469,39411.58-1.74-13.06
Pacific Drilling (PACD)613,6484.54-0.58-11.33
voxeljet ADR (VJET)161,8494.45-0.50-10.19
Kraton Performance Polymers (KRA)1,251,41929.91-2.81-8.59
Atwood Oceanics (ATW)5,864,9919.19-0.71-7.17
United States Steel (X)21,056,11021.06-1.62-7.14
Helix Energy Solutions Group (HLX)1,989,0067.82-0.57-6.79
Cenveo (CVO)53,5297.58-0.55-6.77
Noble (NE)14,800,5616.41-0.46-6.70
AK Steel Holding (AKS)12,577,7305.03-0.31-5.81
Oi ADR New (OIBRC)21,0364.89-0.30-5.78
Barracuda Networks (CUDA)721,56820.90-1.18-5.34
SeaDrill (SDRL)9,525,6232.74-0.15-5.19
Applied Industrial Technologies (AIT)505,49445.79-2.40-4.98
PBF Logistics (PBFX)997,97220.45-0.99-4.62
ArcelorMittal ADR (MT)27,982,2516.02-0.29-4.60
OCI Partners (OCIP)26,0406.29-0.30-4.55
GAIN Capital Holdings (GCAP)147,1736.31-0.30-4.54
Transocean (RIG)17,869,6419.90-0.47-4.53
Enzo Biochem (ENZ)316,1636.36-0.30-4.50
Vivint Solar (VSLR)843,9113.23-0.15-4.44
Braskem ADR (BAK)442,73812.85-0.58-4.32
Rio Tinto ADR (RIO)4,416,53231.08-1.38-4.25
Vale ADR (VALE)22,742,4335.64-0.24-4.08
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Ocean Rig UDW (ORIG)24,864,683$0.83-1.33-61.57
Concordia International (CXRX)11,000,00410.13-6.23-38.08
Ever-Glory International Group (EVK)5,1192.13-0.62-22.55
First NBC Bank Holding (FNBC)1,100,31813.54-2.21-14.03
SAExploration Holdings (SAEX)919,82412.70-1.80-12.41
Arcadia Biosciences (RKDA)31,0932.02-0.21-9.42
China HGS Real Estate (HGSH)30,2392.39-0.23-8.78
Iridex (IRIX)64,41114.04-1.24-8.12
Security National Financial Cl A (SNFCA)57,8105.25-0.43-7.57
Eagle Bulk Shipping (EGLE)86,3955.91-0.47-7.37
Spark Energy (SPKE)568,18326.03-2.07-7.37
NII Holdings (NIHD)612,6032.53-0.18-6.64
Strongbridge Biopharma (SBBP)18,0244.30-0.30-6.52
VisionChina Media ADR (VISN)11,1095.11-0.35-6.42
Genomic Health (GHDX)246,74027.00-1.84-6.38
Catabasis Pharmaceuticals (CATB)155,2265.05-0.29-5.43
Achaogen (AKAO)134,2703.70-0.20-5.13