Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Jul 7, 2016

WSJ | Forex Closing on July 7, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALForex Closing
Major Currencies
Thursday, July 7, 2016
Last
US$ vs.
AmericasIN US$PER US$% CHG
Argentina peso0.068014.70450.04
Brazil real0.29713.36601.06
Canada dollar0.76921.30010.30
Chile peso0.001502665.600.54
Colombia peso0.00033492986.25-0.47
Ecuador US dollar11unch
Mexico peso0.053118.83080.50
Peru new sol0.30483.2810-0.12
Uruguay peso0.0325130.76000.49
Venezuela bolivar0.100049529.99510.10
 
Asia-Pacific
Australian dollar0.74791.33710.55
China yuan0.14976.6814-0.17
Hong Kong dollar0.12897.7584unch
India rupee0.0148267.495000.12
Indonesia rupiah0.000076013157-0.10
Japan yen0.00993100.75-0.56
Kazakhstan tenge0.00296337.99-0.58
Macau pataca0.12507977.9950.09
Malaysia ringgit0.24754.04120.01
New Zealand dollar0.72281.3835-1.31
Pakistan rupee0.00955104.70unch
Philippines peso0.021247.13500.08
Singapore dollar0.74101.3495-0.06
South Korea won0.00086341158.25-0.10
Sri Lanka rupee0.0068700145.56-1.51
Taiwan dollar0.0309332.33-0.14
Thailand baht0.0283835.2300.03
Vietnam dong0.00004482223130.08
 
Europe
Bulgaria lev0.566191.7660.24
Croatia kuna0.14786.76570.27
Czech Rep. koruna0.0409224.4390.25
Denmark krone0.14876.72620.34
Euro area euro1.10630.90400.34
Hungary forint0.00350865285.01-0.01
Iceland krona0.008157122.60-0.28
Norway krone0.11768.50650.90
Poland zloty0.24954.00740.17
Romania leu0.24494.08340.29
Russia ruble0.0154864.6050.53
Sweden krona0.11658.58010.65
Switzerland franc1.02190.97860.37
Turkey lira0.34052.9367-0.01
Ukraine hryvnia0.040424.7795-1.07
U.K. pound1.29080.77470.18
 
Middle East/Africa
Bahrain dinar2.65170.3771unch
Egypt pound0.11268.87940.01
Israel shekel0.25753.88320.07
Kuwait dinar3.31510.30160.07
Oman sul rial2.598450.380.03
Qatar rial0.27463.64200.02
Saudia Arabia riyal0.26663.75160.01
South Africa rand0.067614.78380.32
 
Footnotes
The "US$ vs. % chg" column reflects the percentage change in the value of the U.S. dollar vs. each currency.
Source: Tullett Prebon