Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Jul 6, 2016

WSJ | Forex Closing on July 6, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALForex Closing
Major Currencies
Wednesday, July 6, 2016
Last
US$ vs.
AmericasIN US$PER US$% CHG
Argentina peso0.068014.6980-1.20
Brazil real0.30023.33070.82
Canada dollar0.77151.2962-0.15
Chile peso0.001511662.00-0.15
Colombia peso0.00033333000.500.56
Ecuador US dollar11unch
Mexico peso0.053418.7362-0.44
Peru new sol0.30443.28500.02
Uruguay peso0.0326730.6100unch
Venezuela bolivar0.100149729.9851-0.05
 
Asia-Pacific
Australian dollar0.75201.3298-0.76
China yuan0.14946.69250.21
Hong Kong dollar0.12897.7582-0.01
India rupee0.0148367.41080-0.03
Indonesia rupiah0.000075913170-0.06
Japan yen0.00987101.32-0.41
Kazakhstan tenge0.00294339.950.80
Macau pataca0.12518937.988-0.03
Malaysia ringgit0.24754.04090.27
New Zealand dollar0.71331.40190.29
Pakistan rupee0.00955104.70-0.03
Philippines peso0.021247.09700.10
Singapore dollar0.74061.3503-0.07
South Korea won0.00086251159.450.03
Sri Lanka rupee0.0067664147.790.81
Taiwan dollar0.0308932.370.15
Thailand baht0.0283935.2200.14
Vietnam dong0.0000448522296-0.05
 
Europe
Bulgaria lev0.567571.762-0.22
Croatia kuna0.14826.7477-0.36
Czech Rep. koruna0.0410224.378-0.16
Denmark krone0.14926.7037-0.21
Euro area euro1.11010.9009-0.23
Hungary forint0.00350816285.05-0.34
Iceland krona0.008133122.950.41
Norway krone0.11868.43100.29
Poland zloty0.25004.0004-0.18
Romania leu0.24564.0714-0.36
Russia ruble0.0155664.262-0.19
Sweden krona0.11738.5251unch
Switzerland franc1.02560.9750-0.18
Turkey lira0.34052.93710.27
Ukraine hryvnia0.039925.04651.07
U.K. pound1.29310.77330.71
 
Middle East/Africa
Bahrain dinar2.65170.3771-0.06
Egypt pound0.11268.8781unch
Israel shekel0.25773.8803-0.34
Kuwait dinar3.31750.3014-0.08
Oman sul rial2.599330.38-0.09
Qatar rial0.27463.6412-0.01
Saudia Arabia riyal0.26663.7513-0.01
South Africa rand0.067914.7370-0.06
 
Footnotes
The "US$ vs. % chg" column reflects the percentage change in the value of the U.S. dollar vs. each currency.
Source: Tullett Prebon