Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Jul 4, 2016

WSJ | Forex Closing on July 4, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALForex Closing
Major Currencies
Monday, July 4, 2016
Last
US$ vs.
AmericasIN US$PER US$% CHG
Argentina peso0.066615.0160-0.50
Brazil real0.30603.26810.92
Canada dollar0.77841.2847-0.51
Chile peso0.001522657.00-0.62
Colombia peso0.00034262919.000.05
Ecuador US dollar11unch
Mexico peso0.054318.42110.32
Peru new sol0.30443.2852-0.04
Uruguay peso0.0326730.61000.53
Venezuela bolivar0.10009969.9901unch
 
Asia-Pacific
Australian dollar0.75401.3263-0.56
China yuan0.14996.66940.20
Hong Kong dollar0.12897.7588unch
India rupee0.0148767.264800.11
Indonesia rupiah0.000076413096-0.14
Japan yen0.00975102.550.04
Kazakhstan tenge0.00297336.74-0.16
Macau pataca0.12517377.9890.10
Malaysia ringgit0.25053.99180.01
New Zealand dollar0.7231.3831-0.79
Pakistan rupee0.00955104.72unch
Philippines peso0.021446.8350-0.36
Singapore dollar0.74311.34580.03
South Korea won0.00086801152.080.18
Sri Lanka rupee0.0068545145.890.05
Taiwan dollar0.0310532.21-0.05
Thailand baht0.0285335.050-0.14
Vietnam dong0.00004484223020.12
 
Europe
Bulgaria lev0.570291.754-0.10
Croatia kuna0.14856.7349-0.37
Czech Rep. koruna0.0412024.271-0.23
Denmark krone0.14996.6709-0.14
Euro area euro1.11560.8964-0.14
Hungary forint0.00352026284.07-0.22
Iceland krona0.008154122.640.16
Norway krone0.12068.2893-0.66
Poland zloty0.25153.97690.36
Romania leu0.24704.0482-0.29
Russia ruble0.0156563.9120.19
Sweden krona0.11888.4183-0.21
Switzerland franc1.03000.9709-0.23
Turkey lira0.34402.90660.16
Ukraine hryvnia0.040324.80250.02
U.K. pound1.32890.7525-0.09
 
Middle East/Africa
Bahrain dinar2.65260.3770-0.08
Egypt pound0.11268.8798unch
Israel shekel0.25953.85350.13
Kuwait dinar3.31910.3013-0.20
Oman sul rial2.598040.38-0.04
Qatar rial0.27473.6404-0.09
Saudia Arabia riyal0.26663.7515-0.06
South Africa rand0.068614.56790.05
 
Footnotes
The "US$ vs. % chg" column reflects the percentage change in the value of the U.S. dollar vs. each currency.
Source: Tullett Prebon