Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Jul 25, 2016

WSJ | Forex Closing on July 25, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALForex Closing
Major Currencies

Monday, July 25, 2016
Last
US$ vs.
AmericasIN US$PER US$% CHG
Argentina peso0.066914.94850.24
Brazil real0.30433.28600.89
Canada dollar0.75661.32180.68
Chile peso0.001517659.301.32
Colombia peso0.00033173014.832.51
Ecuador US dollar11unch
Mexico peso0.053318.76991.20
Peru new sol0.29893.34600.71
Uruguay peso0.0331630.16000.07
Venezuela bolivar0.10009969.9901unch
 
Asia-Pacific
Australian dollar0.74701.3387-0.08
China yuan0.14986.6752-0.10
Hong Kong dollar0.12897.7569-0.01
India rupee0.0148367.412300.38
Indonesia rupiah0.0000761131470.25
Japan yen0.00945105.81-0.30
Kazakhstan tenge0.00290344.780.51
Macau pataca0.12514397.9910.05
Malaysia ringgit0.24454.08940.60
New Zealand dollar0.69971.42920.03
Pakistan rupee0.00954104.830.03
Philippines peso0.021247.16500.10
Singapore dollar0.73421.36200.25
South Korea won0.00087511142.790.59
Sri Lanka rupee0.0068399146.200.24
Taiwan dollar0.0310732.190.45
Thailand baht0.0285635.0200.14
Vietnam dong0.00004482223090.05
 
Europe
Bulgaria lev0.561861.780-0.15
Croatia kuna0.14696.8068-0.18
Czech Rep. koruna0.0406924.578-0.16
Denmark krone0.14786.7669-0.16
Euro area euro1.09960.9095-0.15
Hungary forint0.00352038284.06-0.51
Iceland krona0.008197122.000.12
Norway krone0.11668.57770.26
Poland zloty0.25203.9686-0.20
Romania leu0.24694.0502-0.24
Russia ruble0.0152865.4640.95
Sweden krona0.11578.6421-0.12
Switzerland franc1.01430.9859-0.12
Turkey lira0.32933.0369-1.01
Ukraine hryvnia0.040224.90150.52
U.K. pound1.31400.7610-0.26
 
Middle East/Africa
Bahrain dinar2.65060.37730.02
Egypt pound0.11278.8766unch
Israel shekel0.26013.84480.04
Kuwait dinar3.30590.3025unch
Oman sul rial2.596420.39-0.08
Qatar rial0.27463.6423-0.01
Saudia Arabia riyal0.26663.7506unch
South Africa rand0.069714.35690.42
 
Footnotes
The "US$ vs. % chg" column reflects the percentage change in the value of the U.S. dollar vs. each currency.
Source: Tullett Prebon