Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Jul 6, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Gainers Closing on July 6, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALBiggest Gainers Closing
Biggest Gainers
4:46 pm ET 07/06/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Natural Resource Partners (NRP)173,701$17.522.4716.41
Valeant Pharmaceuticals International (VRX)46,637,89023.063.1115.59
Stone Energy (SGY)2,928,46613.821.8014.98
Oi ADR New (OIBRC)336,9153.730.4814.77
DRDGOLD ADR (DRD)1,478,2858.060.9313.04
Twilio Cl A (TWLO)5,023,76837.933.8911.43
SunCoke Energy Partners (SXCP)620,18214.051.3810.89
Adeptus Health (ADPT)648,99155.755.3610.64
Crawford Cl B (CRDB)115,8219.290.819.55
Supervalu (SVU)4,592,9935.010.418.91
Endeavour Silver (EXK)3,821,9354.670.388.86
Crawford Cl A (CRDA)135,2238.360.668.57
Danaos (DAC)109,0892.950.238.46
Westmoreland Resource Partners (WMLP)4,5295.540.417.97
Coeur Mining (CDE)7,896,34012.200.807.02
Energy Transfer Equity (ETE)10,857,32815.100.997.02
Puma Biotechnology (PBYI)408,39630.461.926.73
Radian Group (RDN)6,556,16410.470.595.97
AngloGold Ashanti ADR (AU)6,857,37120.351.135.88
Fortuna Silver Mines (FSM)1,991,2378.190.445.68
CarMax (KMX)5,162,39550.452.695.63
Overseas Shipholding Group Cl A (OSG)636,03611.080.595.62
Tahoe Resources (TAHO)3,825,42816.260.845.45
Companhia Siderurgica Nacional ADR (SID)2,719,4942.740.145.38
Harmony Gold Mining ADR (HMY)7,597,8734.320.225.37
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Lonestar Resources US Cl A (LONE)18,741$12.345.6985.56
Nortek (NTK)2,025,64086.5824.0938.55
TRACON Pharmaceuticals (TCON)127,5345.000.8119.33
Spartan Motors (SPAR)2,047,3637.341.0717.07
Lantheus Holdings (LNTH)384,6754.730.6315.37
Alliance Resource Partners (ARLP)685,50318.132.1813.67
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals (AUPH)120,2243.270.3411.60
Frequency Electronics (FEIM)133,49210.361.0611.40
Alliance Holdings GP (AHGP)140,49123.192.089.85
Progenics Pharmaceuticals (PGNX)1,959,5485.060.439.29
Xenon Pharmaceuticals (XENE)15,7216.880.558.69
Star Bulk Carriers (SBLK)66,9133.270.268.64
Cellular Biomedicine Group (CBMG)22,11713.601.028.11
Inotek Pharmaceuticals (ITEK)163,1798.910.657.87
Regulus Therapeutics (RGLS)1,046,8943.480.257.74
Silver Standard Resources (SSRI)4,655,43214.771.067.73
SunOpta (STKL)306,6894.600.337.73