Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Jul 27, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Gainers Closing on July 27, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALBiggest Gainers Closing
Biggest Gainers
4:46 pm ET 07/27/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Unisys (UIS)6,963,792$10.042.0926.29
USANA Health Sciences (USNA)328,132141.6616.8713.52
Domtar (UFS)1,934,78539.534.2011.89
DRDGOLD ADR (DRD)1,127,9148.380.8811.73
United States Steel (X)35,446,64225.492.5411.07
Cenveo (CVO)101,5549.500.9310.85
Invitae (NVTA)75,7739.030.8510.39
Regional Management (RM)436,66518.501.7010.12
STMicroelectronics (STM)4,334,6997.210.6610.08
Foresight Energy (FELP)356,5772.230.209.86
McEwen Mining (MUX)5,542,7904.280.379.46
State Street (STT)6,006,30963.755.439.31
NetSuite (N)5,469,93191.577.659.12
Compania de Minas Buenaventura ADR (BVN)1,935,91513.881.148.95
AU Optronics ADR (AUO)1,517,5564.240.348.72
AK Steel Holding (AKS)39,570,7816.700.528.41
IAMGOLD (IAG)16,165,5325.000.377.99
Yamana Gold (AUY)15,736,7415.890.437.88
LG Display ADR (LPL)1,121,85113.981.017.79
Medley Management Cl A (MDLY)25,6377.520.527.43
M/I Homes (MHO)631,67022.251.537.38
Fortuna Silver Mines (FSM)1,281,7578.590.597.38
ITT Educational Services (ESI)419,5512.210.157.28
Endeavour Silver (EXK)2,892,0374.730.327.26
CGI Group Cl A (GIB)371,29347.823.197.15
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
LogMeIn (LOGM)3,398,296$83.6213.9119.95
Regulus Therapeutics (RGLS)2,229,3324.100.5816.48
Dixie Group (DXYN)199,8563.910.5416.02
Wix.com (WIX)1,577,02636.524.8715.39
Eleven Biotherapeutics (EBIO)9,114,9723.960.4813.79
BioCryst Pharmaceuticals (BCRX)1,887,3103.410.4113.67
EPIQ Systems (EPIQ)2,007,10216.351.9313.38
Amicus Therapeutics (FOLD)5,652,0667.130.7912.46
Angie's List (ANGI)915,3438.500.9011.84
Garmin (GRMN)5,575,69851.795.4011.64
VelocityShares 3x Long Silver ETN (USLV)2,773,93327.652.8811.63
Entegris (ENTG)3,641,00316.951.7311.37
bluebird bio (BLUE)1,347,83856.125.6711.24
AgroFresh Solutions (AGFS)132,9276.510.6110.34
Bellicum Pharmaceuticals (BLCM)534,25716.381.5210.23
Buffalo Wild Wings (BWLD)3,071,977161.7214.7210.01
Seattle Genetics (SGEN)1,332,18547.984.219.62