Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Jul 26, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Gainers Closing on July 26, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALBiggest Gainers Closing
Biggest Gainers
4:31 pm ET 07/26/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Allegheny Technologies (ATI)6,264,245$17.982.8518.84
Clayton Williams Energy (CWEI)912,03738.255.0215.11
Natural Resource Partners (NRP)105,84023.443.0114.73
CryoLife (CRY)1,916,45613.751.7314.39
AK Steel Holding (AKS)33,884,0856.180.7614.02
Stone Energy (SGY)2,967,16013.501.5512.97
Cliffs Natural Resources (CLF)18,949,3018.020.9112.80
Navigant Consulting (NCI)650,63119.642.2112.68
Jones Energy Cl A (JONE)256,3133.860.3710.60
Puma Biotechnology (PBYI)1,597,67845.674.139.94
Wolverine World Wide (WWW)2,800,74024.332.049.15
CVR Refining (CVRR)1,058,6016.770.507.97
United States Steel (X)23,258,70522.951.647.70
Tower International (TOWR)807,51323.661.627.35
CNH Industrial (CNHI)4,526,2246.990.477.21
Cooper Tire&Rubber (CTB)1,689,26032.392.127.00
LendingClub (LC)6,696,4894.640.306.91
Consol Energy (CNX)6,416,31718.351.186.87
Crane (CR)1,145,99961.803.856.64
Sibanye Gold ADR (SBGL)1,127,99017.931.116.60
DRDGOLD ADR (DRD)539,5847.500.466.53
Vale ADR (VALE)39,175,5095.670.346.38
Titan International (TWI)401,0696.420.386.29
Leju Holdings ADR (LEJU)80,3275.090.306.26
Gold Fields ADR (GFI)4,870,0335.810.346.22
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Linear Technology (LLTC)7,186,770$62.4914.0228.93
Heidrick&Struggles International (HSII)674,27421.153.7221.34
Morgans Hotel Group (MHGC)1,968,7102.600.3917.65
Inter Parfums (IPAR)949,40633.104.8016.96
Astec Industries (ASTE)728,75260.187.6814.63
Spartan Motors (SPAR)1,454,6367.991.0014.31
Eleven Biotherapeutics (EBIO)14,018,5713.480.4012.99
pSivida (PSDV)254,6943.780.4212.50
Alliance Resource Partners (ARLP)809,17719.531.8310.34
Famous Dave's of America (DAVE)85,6465.970.5610.33
Vascular Solutions (VASC)727,56846.364.049.55
Sizmek (SZMK)42,6062.700.218.43
Raven Industries (RAVN)1,198,55320.441.568.26
Capella Education (CPLA)446,54960.594.578.16
JetBlue Airways (JBLU)18,912,20918.671.398.04
Kopin (KOPN)192,2532.440.187.96
Ascent Capital Group Series A (ASCMA)92,32117.341.277.90