Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Jul 2, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Gainers Closing on July 1, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALBiggest Gainers Closing
Biggest Gainers
4:31 pm ET 07/01/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Harley-Davidson (HOG)23,033,434$54.258.9519.76
Gulfmark Offshore Cl A (GLF)695,1833.720.5918.85
BioAmber (BIOA)115,2393.540.5618.79
Primero Mining (PPP)3,512,5192.440.3617.31
Universal Technical Institute (UTI)143,2912.650.3917.26
SunCoke Energy Partners (SXCP)564,37912.301.5013.89
Diana Shipping (DSX)593,6872.710.2811.52
Stone Energy (SGY)4,283,18413.361.3010.78
Helix Energy Solutions Group (HLX)1,609,1957.430.679.91
ENSCO (ESV)7,717,26310.670.969.89
Companhia Siderurgica Nacional ADR (SID)2,843,2502.690.249.80
Cloud Peak Energy (CLD)810,4452.260.209.71
Kinross Gold (KGC)13,382,8685.360.479.61
DRDGOLD ADR (DRD)711,3296.460.569.49
CARBO Ceramics (CRR)555,98714.331.239.39
Teck Resources Cl B (TCK)10,282,83014.381.219.19
Atwood Oceanics (ATW)4,369,01713.661.149.11
Fortuna Silver Mines (FSM)1,426,3577.610.639.03
Hornbeck Offshore Services (HOS)818,1619.090.758.99
First Majestic Silver (AG)6,803,79514.801.228.98
Scorpio Bulkers (SALT)421,1893.040.258.96
Tidewater (TDW)2,030,3214.790.388.62
Noble (NE)9,380,9248.940.708.50
United States Steel (X)22,977,56518.271.418.36
IAMGOLD (IAG)10,126,4724.470.337.97
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Randolph Bancorp (RNDB)1,414,719$12.192.1921.90
XBiotech (XBIT)1,070,83324.903.9819.02
Dicerna Pharmaceuticals (DRNA)737,7903.540.5418.00
CoLucid Pharmaceuticals (CLCD)107,7719.621.4517.75
VelocityShares 3x Long Silver ETN (USLV)3,808,48525.303.1914.43
Lantheus Holdings (LNTH)224,4224.140.4712.81
Diana Containerships (DCIX)39,0373.980.4412.43
Affimed (AFMD)156,0062.780.3012.10
Adaptimmune Therapeutics ADR (ADAP)153,9149.130.9812.02
Aquinox Pharmaceuticals (AQXP)179,2487.390.7711.63
Health Insurance Innovations Cl A (HIIQ)333,5824.380.4511.45
Fenix Parts (FENX)138,8714.380.4511.45
Regulus Therapeutics (RGLS)1,768,5683.210.3211.07
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals (ALNY)1,442,34161.445.9510.72
Conifer Holdings (CNFR)32,4577.650.7110.23
Prothena (PRTA)454,79438.453.499.98
PHI (PHII)3,91218.301.639.80