Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Jul 21, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Decliners Closing on July 21, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALBiggest Decliners Closing
Biggest Decliners
4:31 pm ET 07/21/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Stone Energy (SGY)2,873,116$13.12-4.46-25.37
Southwest Airlines (LUV)33,719,81037.32-4.71-11.21
F.N.B. (FNB)12,035,61511.99-1.21-9.17
Graco Inc. (GGG)2,240,98373.37-6.91-8.61
California Resources (CRC)2,741,05412.19-1.14-8.55
Adeptus Health (ADPT)2,525,67149.27-4.17-7.80
Reliance Steel&Aluminum (RS)1,469,37376.36-5.92-7.19
Sherwin-Williams (SHW)3,459,231290.63-21.47-6.88
GATX (GATX)1,505,08344.06-3.13-6.63
Denbury Resources (DNR)7,719,1223.13-0.21-6.29
Interpublic Group (IPG)21,501,51822.81-1.42-5.86
Badger Meter (BMI)115,62670.68-4.16-5.56
Crawford Cl B (CRDB)91,43111.17-0.64-5.42
XO Group (XOXO)310,46917.96-1.02-5.37
Whiting Petroleum (WLL)22,876,7708.33-0.47-5.34
Crawford Cl A (CRDA)35,7798.93-0.50-5.30
Kinder Morgan (KMI)34,947,35320.95-1.14-5.16
Sanchez Energy (SN)2,617,7496.15-0.33-5.09
Emerge Energy Services (EMES)465,9589.55-0.51-5.07
Belden (BDC)4,153,50671.72-3.75-4.97
Murphy Oil (MUR)5,485,64829.11-1.50-4.90
Sequans Communications ADR (SQNS)137,1251.99-0.10-4.78
Callon Petroleum (CPE)2,672,79611.31-0.56-4.72
Unit (UNT)738,27513.99-0.68-4.64
Urstadt Biddle Properties Cl A (UBA)2,187,97223.50-1.14-4.63
 

Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
AccuShares Spot CBOE VIX Up Shares (VXUP)10,273$3.90-3.27-45.61
Essendant (ESND)2,971,39720.61-11.88-36.57
AccuShares Spot CBOE VIX Down Shares (VXDN)13,5412.42-0.71-22.56
Monotype Imaging Holdings (TYPE)3,096,81919.80-5.12-20.55
Superior Uniform Group (SGC)75,39318.00-2.31-11.37
Cerulean Pharma (CERU)773,0652.86-0.35-10.90
Altisource Portfolio Solutions (ASPS)1,109,05426.02-2.74-9.53
Mellanox Technologies (MLNX)3,309,69046.47-4.77-9.31
Syros Pharmaceuticals (SYRS)29,15911.25-1.15-9.27
Pacific Continental (PCBK)45,20014.92-1.52-9.25
NII Holdings (NIHD)1,211,6192.70-0.24-8.16
Coherus BioSciences (CHRS)361,35923.98-2.12-8.12
SteadyMed (STDY)2,1193.02-0.26-7.97
Zafgen (ZFGN)4,702,0262.99-0.25-7.72
Acacia Communications (ACIA)1,831,45557.85-4.55-7.29
VelocityShares 3x Inverse Silver ETN linked to the S&P GSCI Silver Inverse Index ER (DSLV)375,44419.42-1.50-7.17
Universal Logistics Holdings (ULH)20,41613.55-1.02