Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Jun 29, 2016

WSJ | Forex Closing on June 29, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALForex Closing
Major Currencies
Wednesday, June 29, 2016
Last
US$ vs.
AmericasIN US$PER US$% CHG
Argentina peso0.066814.96300.38
Brazil real0.31053.2209-2.46
Canada dollar0.77301.2937-0.68
Chile peso0.001511661.70-0.72
Colombia peso0.00034302915.67-2.22
Ecuador US dollar11unch
Mexico peso0.054118.4842-1.87
Peru new sol0.30513.2780-0.76
Uruguay peso0.0321531.10000.32
Venezuela bolivar0.10009969.9901unch
 
Asia-Pacific
Australian dollar0.74521.3419-0.89
China yuan0.15076.6353-0.25
Hong Kong dollar0.12897.7593unch
India rupee0.0148367.42150-0.43
Indonesia rupiah0.000076313110-0.53
Japan yen0.00973102.820.06
Kazakhstan tenge0.00295339.120.03
Macau pataca0.12516747.989-0.01
Malaysia ringgit0.24964.0061-1.21
New Zealand dollar0.71131.4059-0.90
Pakistan rupee0.00956104.65-0.05
Philippines peso0.021346.9470-0.36
Singapore dollar0.74191.3479-0.43
South Korea won0.00086631154.32-1.09
Sri Lanka rupee0.0068213146.60-0.75
Taiwan dollar0.0309732.29-0.32
Thailand baht0.0284735.120-0.31
Vietnam dong0.00004483223090.05
 
Europe
Bulgaria lev0.568211.760-0.38
Croatia kuna0.14776.7696-0.33
Czech Rep. koruna0.0410424.367-0.66
Denmark krone0.14966.6863-0.56
Euro area euro1.11250.8989-0.52
Hungary forint0.00350865285.01-0.45
Iceland krona0.008098123.48-0.46
Norway krone0.11928.3927-0.99
Poland zloty0.25173.9726-0.61
Romania leu0.24574.0705-0.60
Russia ruble0.0157063.688-0.74
Sweden krona0.11838.4563-0.59
Switzerland franc1.02080.9796-0.22
Turkey lira0.34612.8892-0.52
Ukraine hryvnia0.040124.92100.16
U.K. pound1.34290.7447-0.64
 
Middle East/Africa
Bahrain dinar2.65120.3772-0.02
Egypt pound0.11268.88041.10
Israel shekel0.25983.8498-0.71
Kuwait dinar3.31380.3018-0.02
Oman sul rial2.598110.380.01
Qatar rial0.27463.64150.04
Saudia Arabia riyal0.26673.7495-0.01
South Africa rand0.067614.7895-2.53
 
Footnotes
The "US$ vs. % chg" column reflects the percentage change in the value of the U.S. dollar vs. each currency.
Source: Tullett Prebon