Translate

Search This Blog

Search Tool




Asian Markets at Close Report

European Markets at Close Report

Jun 28, 2016

WSJ | Biggest Gainers Closing on June 28, 2016

THE WALL STREET JOURNALBiggest Gainers Closing
Biggest Gainers
4:46 pm ET 06/28/2016
NYSE
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Oi ADR New (OIBRC)878,238$2.940.5523.01
GOL Linhas Aereas Inteligentes ADR (GOL)404,93311.061.5316.05
North Atlantic Drilling (NADL)511,2626.750.9315.98
American Realty Investors (ARL)50,4876.840.8714.57
Stone Energy (SGY)1,818,3459.441.1714.15
TAL International Group (TAL)413,59912.981.5513.56
Intelsat (I)442,7822.410.2612.09
Southwestern Energy (SWN)16,342,78113.891.4711.84
Fairmount Santrol Holdings (FMSA)1,144,5147.680.8011.63
Pioneer Energy Services (PES)903,7554.230.4311.32
Consol Energy (CNX)4,614,61015.161.5311.23
Prudential ADR (PUK)1,556,44832.573.2411.05
Sanchez Energy (SN)1,700,3697.390.7310.96
Teladoc (TDOC)909,91514.581.4410.96
Teekay Offshore Partners (TOO)988,0405.600.5510.89
Diana Shipping (DSX)739,7872.350.2310.85
Lloyds Banking Group ADR (LYG)21,031,6883.070.2910.43
LSB Industries (LXU)1,384,63410.951.0110.16
Textainer Group Holdings (TGH)606,76710.750.9910.14
Archrock (AROC)879,4258.830.8110.10
Twilio Cl A (TWLO)10,556,59529.922.679.80
Aspen Aerogels (ASPN)35,5184.950.449.76
NGL Energy Partners (NGL)663,95719.541.739.71
California Resources (CRC)2,996,67112.061.069.64
MFC Bancorp (MFCB)64,3532.300.209.52
 
Nasdaq
ISSUEVOLUMEPRICECHG% CHG
Xencor (XNCR)3,125,615$16.564.0232.06
Rocket Fuel (FUEL)4,611,1612.550.4420.85
RigNet (RNET)254,97413.252.1018.83
Endo International (ENDP)20,717,88416.192.5018.26
Dicerna Pharmaceuticals (DRNA)2,286,3623.160.4617.04
Lantheus Holdings (LNTH)304,9143.650.5015.87
Intercept Pharmaceuticals (ICPT)1,260,900149.3718.7014.31
Genocea Biosciences (GNCA)2,868,6674.410.5514.25
Macrogenics (MGNX)403,62025.862.8112.19
Ovascience (OVAS)455,3115.330.5711.97
Flexion Therapeutics (FLXN)451,62815.081.6011.87
Connecture (CNXR)93,4722.740.2911.84
Proshares UltraPro NASDAQ Biotechnology (UBIO)282,59319.622.0611.73
Clean Energy Fuels (CLNE)2,014,3403.430.3611.73
Cynapsus Therapeutics (CYNA)52,85115.671.6311.61
Strongbridge Biopharma (SBBP)21,9423.900.4011.43
Auris Medical Holding (EARS)124,3604.320.4411.34